Jacobus Vernie, 18881967 (aged 78 years)

Name
Jacobus /Vernie/
Given names
Jacobus
Nickname
Koos
Surname
Vernie
Birth
Death of a father
Note: Overlijdensadvertentie:"in zorgvolle toestand mij nalatende 5 kinderen,

Overlijdensadvertentie:"in zorgvolle toestand mij nalatende 5 kinderen,
nog te jong om hun verlies te beseffen". w.g. Wed. J.C.Vernie geb.
Voorrips.

British Queen
Victoria
from June 20, 1837 to January 22, 1901 (aged 12 years)
23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889 (aged 3 months)
24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893 (aged 4 years)
25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897 (aged 8 years)
British King
Edward VII
from January 22, 1901 to May 6, 1910 (aged 21 years)
26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901 (aged 12 years)
Marriage of a brother
27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909 (aged 20 years)
28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913 (aged 24 years)
Marriage of a brother
Burial of a sister
Death of a mother
British King
George V
from May 6, 1910 to January 20, 1936 (aged 47 years)
29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921 (aged 32 years)
30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923 (aged 34 years)
Death of a sister
Cause: perished
Note: bij een auto-ongeval tijdens een tournee met haar zangkoor, de

bij een auto-ongeval tijdens een tournee met haar zangkoor, de
Koninklijke Christelijke Oratorium Vereeniging "Excelsior".

31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929 (aged 40 years)
32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933 (aged 44 years)
British King
Edward VII
from January 20, 1936 to December 11, 1936 (aged 48 years)
Death of a sister
British King
George VI
from December 11, 1936 to February 6, 1952 (aged 63 years)
33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945 (aged 56 years)
British Queen
Elizabeth II
from February 6, 1952 (aged 63 years)
Death of a brother
34th President of the United States
Dwight D Eisenhower
January 20, 1953 (aged 64 years)
Death of a brother
35th President of the United States
John F Kennedy
January 20, 1961 (aged 72 years)
36th President of the United States
Lyndon B Johnson
November 22, 1963 (aged 75 years)
Death
February 5, 1967 (aged 78 years)
Family with parents
father
mother
elder sister
18761946
Birth: August 17, 1876 34 21 Kralingen
Death: December 13, 1946Rotterdam
5 years
elder sister
18811928
Birth: March 31, 1881 39 26 Kralingen
Death: May 14, 1928Parijs
8 years
himself
18881967
Birth: November 16, 1888 46 34 Kralingen
Death: February 5, 1967Voorburg
-11 years
elder brother
18771952
Birth: September 23, 1877 35 22 Rotterdam
Death: October 5, 1952Rotterdam
10 years
elder brother
18871959
Birth: August 31, 1887 45 32 Rotterdam
Death: July 17, 1959Rotterdam