Anthanie Martenus Sels, 19001946 (aged 45 years)

Name
Anthanie Martenus /Sels/
Nickname
"Uncle Pete"
Birth October 30, 1900
British Queen
Victoria
from June 20, 1837 to January 22, 1901 (aged 2 months)

Voorzitter van de ministerraad
Nicolaas Gerard Pierson
from July 27, 1897 to August 1, 1901 (aged 9 months)

British King
Edward VII
from January 22, 1901 to May 6, 1910 (aged 9 years)

dwergstaatje
Staatshoofden van Neutraal Moresnet
from 1816 to 1920 (aged 19 years)

Koningin der Nederlanden
Wilhelmina
from November 23, 1890 to September 4, 1948 (on the date of death)

Name: Wilhelmina Helena Pauline Maria van Oranje-Nassau
Note: Koninkrijk der Nederlanden
Voorzitter van de ministerraad
Abraham Kuyper
from August 1, 1901 to August 17, 1905 (aged 4 years)

26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901 (aged 10 months)

Voorzitter van de ministerraad
Theodoor Herman (Theo) de Meester
from August 17, 1905 to February 12, 1908 (aged 7 years)

Voorzitter van de ministerraad
Theodorus (Theo) Heemskerk
from February 12, 1908 to August 29, 1913 (aged 12 years)

27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909 (aged 8 years)

British King
George V
from May 6, 1910 to January 20, 1936 (aged 35 years)

28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913 (aged 12 years)

Voorzitter van de ministerraad
Pieter Wilhelm Adrianus Cort van der Linden
from August 29, 1913 to September 9, 1918 (aged 17 years)

Voorzitter van de ministerraad
Jhr. Charles Joseph Marie Ruijs de Beerenbrouck
from September 9, 1918 to September 18, 1922 (aged 21 years)

29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921 (aged 20 years)

Voorzitter van de ministerraad
Jhr. Charles Joseph Marie Ruijs de Beerenbrouck
from September 18, 1922 to August 4, 1925 (aged 24 years)

30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923 (aged 22 years)

Voorzitter van de ministerraad
Hendrikus Colijn
from August 4, 1925 to March 8, 1926 (aged 25 years)

Voorzitter van de ministerraad
Jhr. Dirk Jan de Geer
from March 8, 1926 to August 10, 1929 (aged 28 years)

31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929 (aged 28 years)

Voorzitter van de ministerraad
Jhr. Charles Joseph Marie Ruijs de Beerenbrouck
from August 10, 1929 to May 26, 1933 (aged 32 years)

32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933 (aged 32 years)

Voorzitter van de ministerraad
Hendrikus Colijn
from May 26, 1933 to July 31, 1935 (aged 34 years)

British King
Edward VII
from January 20, 1936 to December 11, 1936 (aged 36 years)

Voorzitter van de ministerraad
Hendrikus Colijn
from July 31, 1935 to June 24, 1937 (aged 36 years)

British King
George VI
from December 11, 1936 to February 6, 1952 (on the date of death)

Voorzitter van de ministerraad
Hendrikus Colijn
from June 24, 1937 to July 25, 1939 (aged 38 years)

Voorzitter van de ministerraad
Hendrikus Colijn
from July 25, 1939 to August 10, 1939 (aged 38 years)

Voorzitter van de ministerraad
Jhr. Dirk Jan de Geer
from August 10, 1939 to September 3, 1940 (aged 39 years)

Voorzitter van de ministerraad
Pieter Sjoerds Gerbrandy
from September 3, 1940 to July 27, 1941 (aged 40 years)

Voorzitter van de ministerraad
Pieter Sjoerds Gerbrandy
from July 27, 1941 to February 23, 1945 (aged 44 years)

Voorzitter van de ministerraad
Pieter Sjoerds Gerbrandy
from February 23, 1945 to June 25, 1945 (aged 44 years)

Minister-President
Willem Schermerhorn
from June 25, 1945 to July 3, 1946 (aged 45 years)

Minister-President
Louis Joseph Maria Beel
from July 3, 1946 to August 7, 1948 (on the date of death)

Heerlijkheid, hertogdom
Heren en hertogen van Bouillon
from 988 to 1974 (27 years after death)

koninkrijk
Prins-regent van België
from 1944 to 1950 (3 years after death)

33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945 (aged 44 years)

Death October 18, 1946 (aged 45 years)
Burial October 21, 1946 (3 days after death)
Religion
Second Reformed Church