Gerrtje Sels, 19041963 (aged 58 years)

Name
Gerrtje /Sels/
Nickname
Gertrude
Married name
Gerrtje /Schakel/
Birth June 20, 1904
British King
Edward VII
from January 22, 1901 to May 6, 1910 (aged 5 years)

Koningin der Nederlanden
Wilhelmina
from November 23, 1890 to September 4, 1948 (aged 44 years)

Name: Wilhelmina Helena Pauline Maria van Oranje-Nassau
Note: Koninkrijk der Nederlanden
Voorzitter van de ministerraad
Abraham Kuyper
from August 1, 1901 to August 17, 1905 (aged 1 year)

Voorzitter van de ministerraad
Theodoor Herman (Theo) de Meester
from August 17, 1905 to February 12, 1908 (aged 3 years)

Voorzitter van de ministerraad
Theodorus (Theo) Heemskerk
from February 12, 1908 to August 29, 1913 (aged 9 years)

27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909 (aged 4 years)

British King
George V
from May 6, 1910 to January 20, 1936 (aged 31 years)

28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913 (aged 8 years)

Voorzitter van de ministerraad
Pieter Wilhelm Adrianus Cort van der Linden
from August 29, 1913 to September 9, 1918 (aged 14 years)

dwergstaatje
Staatshoofden van Neutraal Moresnet
from 1816 to 1920 (aged 15 years)

Voorzitter van de ministerraad
Jhr. Charles Joseph Marie Ruijs de Beerenbrouck
from September 9, 1918 to September 18, 1922 (aged 18 years)

29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921 (aged 16 years)

30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923 (aged 19 years)

Civil marriageLeendert W. SchakelView this family
June 4, 1924 (aged 19 years)
Voorzitter van de ministerraad
Jhr. Charles Joseph Marie Ruijs de Beerenbrouck
from September 18, 1922 to August 4, 1925 (aged 21 years)

Voorzitter van de ministerraad
Hendrikus Colijn
from August 4, 1925 to March 8, 1926 (aged 21 years)

Voorzitter van de ministerraad
Jhr. Dirk Jan de Geer
from March 8, 1926 to August 10, 1929 (aged 25 years)

31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929 (aged 24 years)

Voorzitter van de ministerraad
Jhr. Charles Joseph Marie Ruijs de Beerenbrouck
from August 10, 1929 to May 26, 1933 (aged 28 years)

32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933 (aged 28 years)

Voorzitter van de ministerraad
Hendrikus Colijn
from May 26, 1933 to July 31, 1935 (aged 31 years)

British King
Edward VII
from January 20, 1936 to December 11, 1936 (aged 32 years)

Voorzitter van de ministerraad
Hendrikus Colijn
from July 31, 1935 to June 24, 1937 (aged 33 years)

British King
George VI
from December 11, 1936 to February 6, 1952 (aged 47 years)

Voorzitter van de ministerraad
Hendrikus Colijn
from June 24, 1937 to July 25, 1939 (aged 35 years)

Voorzitter van de ministerraad
Hendrikus Colijn
from July 25, 1939 to August 10, 1939 (aged 35 years)

Voorzitter van de ministerraad
Jhr. Dirk Jan de Geer
from August 10, 1939 to September 3, 1940 (aged 36 years)

Voorzitter van de ministerraad
Pieter Sjoerds Gerbrandy
from September 3, 1940 to July 27, 1941 (aged 37 years)

Voorzitter van de ministerraad
Pieter Sjoerds Gerbrandy
from July 27, 1941 to February 23, 1945 (aged 40 years)

Voorzitter van de ministerraad
Pieter Sjoerds Gerbrandy
from February 23, 1945 to June 25, 1945 (aged 41 years)

Minister-President
Willem Schermerhorn
from June 25, 1945 to July 3, 1946 (aged 42 years)

Minister-President
Louis Joseph Maria Beel
from July 3, 1946 to August 7, 1948 (aged 44 years)

Heerlijkheid, hertogdom
Heren en hertogen van Bouillon
from 988 to 1974 (10 years after death)

koninkrijk
Prins-regent van België
from 1944 to 1950 (aged 45 years)

33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945 (aged 40 years)

Minister-President
Willem Drees
from August 7, 1948 to March 15, 1951 (aged 46 years)

British Queen
Elizabeth II
from February 6, 1952 (aged 47 years)

Koningin der Nederlanden
Juliana
from September 4, 1948 to April 30, 1980 (on the date of death)

Name: Juliana Louise Emma Marie Wilhelmina van Oranje-Nassau
Note: Koninkrijk der Nederlanden
Minister-President
Willem Drees
from March 15, 1951 to September 2, 1952 (aged 48 years)

Minister-President
Willem Drees
from September 2, 1952 to October 13, 1956 (aged 52 years)

34th President of the United States
Dwight D Eisenhower
January 20, 1953 (aged 48 years)

Death of a husbandLeendert W. Schakel
February 8, 1957 (aged 52 years)
Minister-President
Willem Drees
from October 13, 1956 to December 22, 1958 (aged 54 years)

Minister-President
Louis Joseph Maria Beel
from December 22, 1958 to May 19, 1959 (aged 54 years)

Minister-President
Jan Eduard de Quay
from May 19, 1959 to July 24, 1963 (on the date of death)

35th President of the United States
John F Kennedy
January 20, 1961 (aged 56 years)

Death June 14, 1963 (aged 58 years)
Burial June 17, 1963 (3 days after death)
Family with Leendert W. Schakel
husband
18991957
Birth: October 4, 1899Lake Prairie Township, Marion County, Iowa
Death: February 8, 1957Pella, Iowa
herself
19041963
Birth: June 20, 1904Lake Prairie Township, Marion County, Iowa
Death: June 14, 1963Dauther Charlotta's Home, Monroe, Iowa
Civil marriage Civil marriageJune 4, 1924RR, Pella, Marion County, Iowa