Neeltje Morgan, 1796

Name
Neeltje /Morgan/
Also known as
Neeltje /de Groot/
Birth
2nd President of the United States
John Adams
March 4, 1797 (aged 1 year)
3rd President of the United States
Thomas Jefferson
March 4, 1801 (aged 5 years)
Death of a maternal grandfather
Burial of a maternal grandfather
4th President of the United States
James Madison
March 4, 1809 (aged 13 years)
5th President of the United States
James Monroe
March 4, 1817 (aged 21 years)
Civil marriage
British King
George III
from October 25, 1760 to January 29, 1820 (aged 24 years)
British King
George IV
from January 29, 1820 to June 26, 1830 (aged 34 years)
6th President of the United States
John Quincy Adams
March 4, 1825 (aged 29 years)
Death of a maternal grandmother
7th President of the United States
Andrew Jackson
March 4, 1829 (aged 33 years)
Death of a mother
British King
William IV
from June 26, 1830 to June 20, 1837 (aged 41 years)
8th President of the United States
Martin Van Buren
March 4, 1837 (aged 41 years)
British Queen
Victoria
from June 20, 1837 to January 22, 1901 (aged 105 years)
9th President of the United States
William Henry Harrison
March 4, 1841 (aged 45 years)
10th President of the United States
John Tyler
April 4, 1841 (aged 45 years)
11th President of the United States
James K Polk
March 4, 1845 (aged 49 years)
12th President of the United States
Zachary Taylor
March 4, 1849 (aged 53 years)
13th President of the United States
Millard Fillmore
July 9, 1850 (aged 54 years)
14th President of the United States
Franklin Pierce
March 4, 1853 (aged 57 years)
15th President of the United States
James Buchanan
March 4, 1857 (aged 61 years)
16th President of the United States
Abraham Lincoln
March 4, 1861 (aged 65 years)
17th President of the United States
Andrew Johnson
April 15, 1865 (aged 69 years)
18th President of the United States
Ulysses S Grant
March 4, 1869 (aged 73 years)
19th President of the United States
Rutherford B Hayes
March 4, 1877 (aged 81 years)
20th President of the United States
James A Garfield
March 4, 1881 (aged 85 years)
21st President of the United States
Chester A Arthur
September 19, 1881 (aged 85 years)
22nd President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1885 (aged 89 years)
23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889 (aged 93 years)
24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893 (aged 97 years)
25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897 (aged 101 years)
British King
Edward VII
from January 22, 1901 to May 6, 1910 (aged 114 years)
26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901 (aged 105 years)
27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909 (aged 113 years)
British King
George V
from May 6, 1910 to January 20, 1936 (aged 140 years)
28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913 (aged 117 years)
Death of a father
Death
yes
Family with parents
father
mother
17701835
Christening: January 28, 1770 36 31 Schoonrewoerd
Death: after January 9, 1835
Civil marriage Civil marriageJune 22, 1794Schoonrewoerd
3 years
herself
1796
Birth: 1796 25 Ameide
Death:
Family with Jan de Groot
husband
1783
Birth: 1783 Sliedrecht
Death:
herself
1796
Birth: 1796 25 Ameide
Death:
Civil marriage Civil marriageMarch 30, 1817Jaarsveld