Jacobje van der Leeden, 17651840 (aged 74 years)

Name
Jacobje /van der Leeden/
Also known as
Jacobje /Verrips/
Christening
September 8, 1765 27 18 (aged 0 days)
Civil marriage
Christening of a son
1st President of the United States
George Washington
April 30, 1789 (aged 23 years)
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
about 1790 (aged 24 years)
Birth of a daughter
Baptism of a daughter
Birth of a child
before February 3, 1794 (aged 28 years)
Death of a child
1794 (aged 28 years)
Burial of a child
February 3, 1794 (aged 28 years)
Birth of a daughter
Christening of a daughter
2nd President of the United States
John Adams
March 4, 1797 (aged 31 years)
Birth of a son
about 1799 (aged 33 years)
Birth of a son
3rd President of the United States
Thomas Jefferson
March 4, 1801 (aged 35 years)
Birth of a son
Christening of a son
Birth of a daughter
about 1807 (aged 41 years)
4th President of the United States
James Madison
March 4, 1809 (aged 43 years)
Marriage of a daughter
Marriage of a daughter
Marriage of a daughter
Birth of a grandson
about 1816 (aged 50 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
about 1818 (aged 52 years)
British King
George III
from October 25, 1760 to January 29, 1820 (aged 54 years)
5th President of the United States
James Monroe
March 4, 1817 (aged 51 years)
Birth of a grandson
about 1820 (aged 54 years)
Marriage of a daughter
Birth of a granddaughter
British King
George IV
from January 29, 1820 to June 26, 1830 (aged 64 years)
6th President of the United States
John Quincy Adams
March 4, 1825 (aged 59 years)
7th President of the United States
Andrew Jackson
March 4, 1829 (aged 63 years)
Marriage of a daughter
Birth of a grandson
Marriage of a son
Birth of a granddaughter
Birth of a granddaughter
Birth of a grandson
1836 (aged 70 years)
Birth of a grandson
Birth of a granddaughter
British King
William IV
from June 26, 1830 to June 20, 1837 (aged 71 years)
8th President of the United States
Martin Van Buren
March 4, 1837 (aged 71 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
Birth of a grandson
Marriage of a granddaughter
Birth of a grandson
British Queen
Victoria
from June 20, 1837 to January 22, 1901 (on the date of death)
Death of a father
Death of a mother
Death
April 24, 1840 (aged 74 years)
Family with parents
father
mother
Civil marriage Civil marriage
herself
Family with Aart Gijsbertsz. Verrips
husband
herself
Civil marriage Civil marriageApril 30, 1786Leerdam
3 years
son
17881863
Christening: November 10, 1788 25 23 Leerbroek
Death: December 29, 1863Noordeloos
1 year
daughter
1789
Birth: October 25, 1789 26 24 Leerbroek
Death:
14 months
daughter
17901843
Birth: about 1790 26 24 Leerbroek
Death: February 12, 1843Leerdam
2 years
daughter
17921858
Birth: March 30, 1792 28 26 Leerbroek
Death: August 20, 1858Leerdam
23 months
child
17941794
Birth: before February 3, 1794 30 28
Death: 1794
13 months
daughter
17951868
Birth: March 5, 1795 31 29 Leerbroek
Death: January 7, 1868Nieuw-Lekkerland
5 years
son
3 years
son
18011884
Birth: 1801 37 35 Leerbroek
Death: November 25, 1884Leerbroek
3 years
son
18031871
Birth: August 14, 1803 39 37 Leerbroek
Death: November 23, 1871Leerbroek
4 years
daughter
Shared note

é- Doopgetuige: Artje Petersen Boon, des vaders aangetroude suster.
- Volgens haar huwelijksinschrijving is zij geboren te Leerdam.é