Neeltje Aartsd. Knoest, 16951788 (aged 93 years)

Name
Neeltje Aartsd. /Knoest/
Also known as
Neeltje Aartsd. /Verrips/
Name
Neeltje Aartsz /Knoest/
Birth
Christening
February 14, 1695 (aged 1 month)
Baptism
February 14, 1695 (aged 1 month)
English King
English Queen
British Queen
Civil marriage
Baptism of a son
Christening of a son
INDI:EVEN:WITN: Afie/Ariensz/
Baptism of a daughter
Note: Doopgetuige: Annigie Cornelis
Baptism of a daughter
Note: Doopgetuigen: Dirkie Aartsz en Ariaantie Nieuwendaal
Baptism of a son
Note: Doopgetuige: Dirkie Aartsz en Ariaantie Nieuwendaal.
British King
George I
from August 1, 1714 CE (August 12, 1714) to June 11, 1727 CE (June 22, 1727) (aged 32 years)
Baptism of a daughter
Note: Doopgetuige: Dirkie Aartsz.
Baptism of a daughter
Note: Doopgetuige: Annigie Cornelisz.
Baptism of a son
Note: Doopgetuige: Dirkie Aartsz.
Baptism of a daughter
Note: Doopgetuige: Jannigie Theunisz.
Death of a husband
Note: "Op 13 november 1735 geeft Neeltje Ariensze (Knoest) aan 't lijk van

"Op 13 november 1735 geeft Neeltje Ariensze (Knoest) aan 't lijk van
haar man Abraham (Cornelisz.) Risp onder de classis van pro deo"

Baptism of a daughter
Note: Doopgetuige: Jannigie Theunisz.
Christening of a grandson
Christening of a grandson
Marriage of a daughter
Baptism of a granddaughter
Note: Doopgetuige: Marijtje van Leeuwen, Neeltje Rijps
Christening of a granddaughter
INDI:EVEN:WITN: Marijtje/van Leeuwen, Neeltje Rijps/
Baptism of a grandson
Note: Doopgetuigen waren Marijtje van Leeuwen en Neeltje Rijps.
Death of a granddaughter
Marriage of a son
Christening of a granddaughter
Baptism of a grandson
Baptism of a granddaughter
Christening of a grandson
INDI:EVEN:WITN: Doopgetuige: Dirkie Knoest
Baptism of a granddaughter
Marriage of a daughter
Baptism of a granddaughter
Note: Doopgetuige: Anna Verrips
Marriage of a daughter
Christening of a grandson
Baptism of a grandson
Marriage of a son
British King
George II
from June 11, 1727 CE (June 22, 1727) to October 25, 1760 (aged 65 years)
Baptism of a grandson
Note: Doopgetuige: Aagje Verrips
Baptism of a grandson
Note: Doopgetuige Aagje Verrips
Christening of a granddaughter
Baptism of a grandson
Note: Doopgetuige: Maria de Jong
Baptism of a granddaughter
Note: Doopgetuige: Maria Klootwijk
Marriage of a daughter
Baptism of a granddaughter
Burial of a son
Baptism of a grandson
Baptism of a grandson
Note: Doopgetuigen: Gerrit Verrijsp en Anna Triest
Baptism of a granddaughter
Note: Doopgetuige: Johanna Kaas
Baptism of a grandson
Baptism of a grandson
Baptism of a granddaughter
Baptism of a grandson
Note: Doopgetuige: Ariaantje Wassenburg
Baptism of a granddaughter
Note: Doopgetuige: Tona Sluters
Baptism of a grandson
Baptism of a granddaughter
Note: Doopgetuige: Anna Triest
Marriage of a grandson
Marriage of a granddaughter
Marriage of a grandson
Baptism of a granddaughter
Death of a grandson
Marriage of a granddaughter
Marriage of a grandson
British King
George III
from October 25, 1760 to January 29, 1820 (on the date of death)
Death of a father
Death of a mother
Death
December 28, 1788 (aged 93 years)
Note: "Op 29 december 1788 geeft aan Jan Ariens Bravenboer 't lijk van zijn

"Op 29 december 1788 geeft aan Jan Ariens Bravenboer 't lijk van zijn
schoonmoeder Neeltje Aarts Knoest wed. Verrisp zijnde gisteren ogtend
ten zes uren in de ouderdom van 104 jaaren min 7 dagen overleden.
Begraven onder de onvermogende, op het kerkhof" (Hij vergist zich tien
jaar!)

Family with parents
father
mother
herself
16951788
Birth: January 4, 1695 Culemborg
Death: December 28, 1788Lekkerkerk
Family with Abram Cornelisz. Verrips
husband
16891735
Christening: February 3, 1689 43 Schoonrewoert
Death: November 13, 1735Lekkerkerk
herself
16951788
Birth: January 4, 1695 Culemborg
Death: December 28, 1788Lekkerkerk
Civil marriage Civil marriageApril 15, 1719Culemborg
6 years
daughter
11 years
daughter
1735
Baptism: December 26, 1735 46 40 Lekkerkerk
Death:
-16 years
son
17201764
Baptism: June 23, 1720 31 25 Lekkerkerk
Burial: April 18, 1764Hilligersberg
20 months
son
17221817
Christening: February 22, 1722 33 27 Lekkerkerk
Death: January 11, 1817Rotterdam
21 months
daughter
1723
Baptism: November 28, 1723 34 28 Lekkerkerk
Death:
20 months
son
4 years
daughter
1729
Baptism: July 11, 1729 40 34 Lekkerkerk
Death:
13 months
daughter
17301813
Baptism: August 13, 1730 41 35 Lekkerkerk
Death: October 27, 1813Rotterdam
2 years
son
2 years
daughter
Death

"Op 29 december 1788 geeft aan Jan Ariens Bravenboer 't lijk van zijn
schoonmoeder Neeltje Aarts Knoest wed. Verrisp zijnde gisteren ogtend
ten zes uren in de ouderdom van 104 jaaren min 7 dagen overleden.
Begraven onder de onvermogende, op het kerkhof" (Hij vergist zich tien
jaar!)

Shared note

éMogelijk doopgetuige bij een kind van Hendrijntje Abrams "van Rips", Lekkerkerk 1749: Neeltje Aarts van Rips.é