Wilhelmijntje Verrips, 1876

Name
Wilhelmijntje /Verrips/
Also known as
Wilhelmijntje /van Leeuwen/
Birth
Birth of a sister
19th President of the United States
Rutherford B Hayes
March 4, 1877 (aged 8 months)
Birth of a sister
Birth of a brother
20th President of the United States
James A Garfield
March 4, 1881 (aged 4 years)
21st President of the United States
Chester A Arthur
September 19, 1881 (aged 5 years)
Birth of a sister
Birth of a sister
22nd President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1885 (aged 8 years)
Birth of a sister
Death of a sister
Birth of a brother
23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889 (aged 12 years)
Birth of a sister
Death of a brother
Birth of a brother
Birth of a sister
Death of a maternal grandmother
before December 9, 1891 (aged 15 years)
Death of a mother
Death of a paternal grandfather
before January 13, 1893 (aged 16 years)
Death of a paternal grandmother
Marriage of a parent
British Queen
Victoria
from June 20, 1837 to January 22, 1901 (aged 24 years)
24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893 (aged 16 years)
25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897 (aged 20 years)
26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901 (aged 25 years)
Civil marriage
Marriage of a brother
British King
Edward VII
from January 22, 1901 to May 6, 1910 (aged 33 years)
27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909 (aged 32 years)
Marriage of a parent
British King
George V
from May 6, 1910 to January 20, 1936 (aged 59 years)
28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913 (aged 36 years)
29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921 (aged 44 years)
30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923 (aged 47 years)
31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929 (aged 52 years)
Death of a father
32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933 (aged 56 years)
British King
Edward VII
from January 20, 1936 to December 11, 1936 (aged 60 years)
Death of a brother
British King
George VI
from December 11, 1936 to February 6, 1952 (aged 75 years)
33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945 (aged 68 years)
British Queen
Elizabeth II
from February 6, 1952 (aged 75 years)
34th President of the United States
Dwight D Eisenhower
January 20, 1953 (aged 76 years)
35th President of the United States
John F Kennedy
January 20, 1961 (aged 84 years)
36th President of the United States
Lyndon B Johnson
November 22, 1963 (aged 87 years)
37th President of the United States
Richard Nixon
January 20, 1969 (aged 92 years)
38th President of the United States
Gerald Ford
August 9, 1974 (aged 98 years)
39th President of the United States
Jimmy Carter
January 20, 1977 (aged 100 years)
40th President of the United States
Ronald Reagan
January 20, 1981 (aged 104 years)
41st President of the United States
George H W Bush
January 20, 1989 (aged 112 years)
42nd President of the United States
Bill Clinton
January 20, 1993 (aged 116 years)
Death
Family with parents
father
18501932
Birth: December 23, 1850 38 38 Breukelen-Nijenrode
Death: October 26, 1932Vinkeveen
mother
Civil marriage Civil marriage
herself
1876
Birth: June 26, 1876 25 25 Vinkeveen
Death:
18 months
younger sister
18771886
Birth: 1877 26 25 Abcoude-Proosdij
Death: December 9, 1886Vinkeveen
3 years
younger sister
1879
Birth: June 11, 1879 28 28 Vinkeveen
Death:
19 months
younger brother
18801947
Birth: December 20, 1880 29 29 Zuilen
Death: July 24, 1947Vinkeveen
15 months
younger sister
1882
Birth: March 26, 1882 31 30 Vinkeveen
Death:
19 months
younger sister
1883
Birth: October 27, 1883 32 32 Vinkeveen
Death:
2 years
younger sister
1885
Birth: October 19, 1885 34 34 Vinkeveen
Death:
2 years
younger brother
18871891
Birth: November 10, 1887 36 36 Vinkeveen
Death: June 8, 1891Vinkeveen
18 months
younger sister
1889
Birth: May 14, 1889 38 38 Vinkeveen
Death:
3 years
younger brother
1891
Birth: December 3, 1891 40 40 Vinkeveen
Death:
younger sister
1891
Birth: December 3, 1891 40 40 Vinkeveen
Death:
Father’s family with Evertje van de Biesen
father
18501932
Birth: December 23, 1850 38 38 Breukelen-Nijenrode
Death: October 26, 1932Vinkeveen
stepmother
18331910
Birth: about 1833 Putten
Death: January 6, 1910
Civil marriage Civil marriageJanuary 13, 1893Vinkeveen
Father’s family with Cornelia de Vries
father
18501932
Birth: December 23, 1850 38 38 Breukelen-Nijenrode
Death: October 26, 1932Vinkeveen
stepmother
18611926
Birth: March 10, 1861 31 Loosdrecht
Death: May 27, 1926Vinkeveen
Civil marriage Civil marriageJanuary 19, 1911
Family with Gijsbertus van Leeuwen
husband
1874
Birth: about 1874 Willeskop
Death:
herself
1876
Birth: June 26, 1876 25 25 Vinkeveen
Death:
Civil marriage Civil marriageFebruary 21, 1907Utrecht