Aafje Verrips, 18421932 (aged 89 years)

Name
Aafje /Verrips/
Also known as
Aafje /Schmidt /
Birth
11th President of the United States
James K Polk
March 4, 1845 (aged 2 years)
Birth of a brother
Death of a brother
12th President of the United States
Zachary Taylor
March 4, 1849 (aged 6 years)
13th President of the United States
Millard Fillmore
July 9, 1850 (aged 7 years)
14th President of the United States
Franklin Pierce
March 4, 1853 (aged 10 years)
Marriage of a parent
after 1853 (aged 10 years)
15th President of the United States
James Buchanan
March 4, 1857 (aged 14 years)
Death of a paternal grandfather
Note: Op 20 mei overlijd er in Breda een Aart Verrips, gepensioneerd militair, 69 jaar oud en gehuwd met Francina Petronella Roozendaal.

Op 20 mei overlijd er in Breda een Aart Verrips, gepensioneerd militair, 69 jaar oud en gehuwd met Francina Petronella Roozendaal.
Hij zou geboren zijn in Alphen.

16th President of the United States
Abraham Lincoln
March 4, 1861 (aged 18 years)
Civil marriage
Birth of a son
Birth of a son
Death of a son
Birth of a daughter
17th President of the United States
Andrew Johnson
April 15, 1865 (aged 22 years)
Death of a mother
before June 14, 1866 (aged 23 years)
Marriage of a sister
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a son
18th President of the United States
Ulysses S Grant
March 4, 1869 (aged 26 years)
Birth of a daughter
Death of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
Death of a daughter
Birth of a son
Birth of a son
19th President of the United States
Rutherford B Hayes
March 4, 1877 (aged 34 years)
Birth of a son
Birth of a son
20th President of the United States
James A Garfield
March 4, 1881 (aged 38 years)
21st President of the United States
Chester A Arthur
September 19, 1881 (aged 38 years)
Birth of a daughter
British Queen
Victoria
from June 20, 1837 to January 22, 1901 (aged 58 years)
22nd President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1885 (aged 42 years)
Birth of a son
23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889 (aged 46 years)
Death of a son
24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893 (aged 50 years)
25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897 (aged 54 years)
British King
Edward VII
from January 22, 1901 to May 6, 1910 (aged 67 years)
26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901 (aged 58 years)
27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909 (aged 66 years)
Death of a husband
Death of a sister
Death of a son
British King
George V
from May 6, 1910 to January 20, 1936 (on the date of death)
28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913 (aged 70 years)
29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921 (aged 78 years)
30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923 (aged 80 years)
31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929 (aged 86 years)
Death of a father
Death
April 8, 193217.30 (aged 89 years)
Family with parents
father
1808
Birth: July 29, 1808 29 Leerdam
Death:
mother
Civil marriage Civil marriageMay 10, 1835Leerdam
8 months
elder sister
18361911
Birth: January 16, 1836 27 18 Schoonrewoerd
Death: June 5, 1911Schoonrewoerd
3 years
elder brother
1838
Birth: July 30, 1838 30 20 Hei- en Boeicop
Death:
2 years
elder brother
18401846
Birth: September 23, 1840 32 22 Hei- en Boeicop
Death: May 29, 1846Hei- en Boeicop
2 years
herself
3 years
younger brother
1845
Birth: November 21, 1845 37 27 Hei- en Boeicop
Death:
Father’s family with Anne
father
1808
Birth: July 29, 1808 29 Leerdam
Death:
stepmother
Civil marriage Civil marriageafter 1853
Family with Marinus Schmidt
husband
herself
Civil marriage Civil marriageSeptember 28, 1861Vianen
10 months
son
15 months
son
18631863
Birth: October 18, 1863 34 20 Hei- en Boeicop
Death: October 18, 1863Hei- en Boeicop
14 months
daughter
1864
Birth: December 7, 1864 35 22 Hei- en Boeicop
Death:
4 years
son
Jan Schmidt
18681942
Birth: November 18, 1868 39 26 Hei- en Boeicop
Death: June 12, 1942Kinderdijk
-2 months
daughter
1868
Birth: September 1, 1868 39 25 Hei- en Boeicop
Death:
17 months
daughter
18701870
Birth: January 28, 1870 40 27 Hei- en Boeicop
Death: July 10, 1870Hei- en Boeicop
17 months
daughter
18711871
Birth: June 22, 1871 41 28 Hei- en Boeicop
Death: August 15, 1871Hei- en Boeicop
18 months
son
18721891
Birth: December 24, 1872 43 30 Hei- en Boeicop
Death: April 8, 1891Hei- en Boeicop
16 months
son
4 years
son
18781929
Birth: April 30, 1878 48 35 Hei- en Boeicop
Death: July 19, 1929Hei- en Boeicop
3 years
son
1881
Birth: February 20, 1881 51 38 Hei- en Boeicop
Death:
3 years
daughter
18831940
Birth: September 2, 1883 54 40 Hei- en Boeicop
Death: January 27, 1940Lexmond
4 years
son