Trijntje de Jong

Name
Trijntje /de Jong/
Also known as
Trijntje /Verrips/
Birth
British King
Civil marriage
Christening of a son
Christening of a son
Burial of a son
Christening of a son
Christening of a daughter
Birth of a son
Christening of a son
Birth of a daughter
Burial of a husband
British King
George III
from October 25, 1760 to January 29, 1820
1st President of the United States
George Washington
April 30, 1789
2nd President of the United States
John Adams
March 4, 1797
3rd President of the United States
Thomas Jefferson
March 4, 1801
Marriage of a son
Source citation:

schepenbank

Birth of a grandson
Christening of a grandson
4th President of the United States
James Madison
March 4, 1809
Birth of a granddaughter
Death of a granddaughter
5th President of the United States
James Monroe
March 4, 1817
Birth of a grandson
Birth of a granddaughter
British King
George IV
from January 29, 1820 to June 26, 1830
6th President of the United States
John Quincy Adams
March 4, 1825
7th President of the United States
Andrew Jackson
March 4, 1829
Birth of a grandson
British King
William IV
from June 26, 1830 to June 20, 1837
8th President of the United States
Martin Van Buren
March 4, 1837
British Queen
Victoria
from June 20, 1837 to January 22, 1901
9th President of the United States
William Henry Harrison
March 4, 1841
10th President of the United States
John Tyler
April 4, 1841
11th President of the United States
James K Polk
March 4, 1845
12th President of the United States
Zachary Taylor
March 4, 1849
Marriage of a granddaughter
13th President of the United States
Millard Fillmore
July 9, 1850
14th President of the United States
Franklin Pierce
March 4, 1853
15th President of the United States
James Buchanan
March 4, 1857
16th President of the United States
Abraham Lincoln
March 4, 1861
17th President of the United States
Andrew Johnson
April 15, 1865
18th President of the United States
Ulysses S Grant
March 4, 1869
Event
Christening of a daughter
Death
yes
Family with Gerrit Coenen Verrips
husband
herself
Civil marriage Civil marriageMay 19, 1782Leerbroek
22 months
son
2 years
son
17861788
Christening: July 2, 1786 49 Ameide/Tienhoven
Death:
3 years
son
1788
Christening: December 7, 1788 51 Ameide/Tienhoven
Death:
3 years
daughter
1791
Christening: July 10, 1791 54 Ameide/Tienhoven
Death:
2 years
son
1793
Birth: October 6, 1793 56 Tienhoven
Death:
21 months
daughter
1795
Birth: July 2, 1795 58 Tienhoven
Death:
Gerrit Coenen Verrips + Maaijken Stevensd. Middelkoop
husband
husband’s wife
Civil marriage Civil marriage
stepson
17641836
Birth: Schoonrewoerd
Death: September 14, 1836Zijderveld
2 years
stepdaughter
1766
Christening: May 4, 1766 29 Everdingen
Death: