Cornelia Koenen Verrips, 17991829 (aged 30 years)

Name
Cornelia Koenen /Verrips/
Also known as
Cornelia Koenen /van Ieperen/
Also known as
Cornelia Koenen /Jacob Gromm?/
Also known as
Cornelia Koenen /Jacob Gromm‚/
Birth
Christening
January 9, 1799 46 (aged 2 days)
Residence
Address: Hoogeind/Loosdorp
3rd President of the United States
Thomas Jefferson
March 4, 1801 (aged 2 years)
Marriage of a brother
Source citation:

schepenbank

Death of a mother
Marriage of a sister
Death of a father
4th President of the United States
James Madison
March 4, 1809 (aged 10 years)
Marriage of a sister
Source citation:

schepenbank

Marriage of a sister
Marriage of a sister
British King
George III
from October 25, 1760 to January 29, 1820 (aged 21 years)
5th President of the United States
James Monroe
March 4, 1817 (aged 18 years)
Marriage of a sister
Civil marriage
Birth of a daughter
Note: Aangever bij de geboorte: Abraham van Ieperen, 29, bouwknecht Leerdam.
Death of a daughter
Note: Aangever bij overlijden: Abraham van Ieperen, "als aanstaande vader"; 28, bouwman Leerdam.
Civil marriage
Birth of a son
Marriage of a sister
British King
George IV
from January 29, 1820 to June 26, 1830 (on the date of death)
6th President of the United States
John Quincy Adams
March 4, 1825 (aged 26 years)
7th President of the United States
Andrew Jackson
March 4, 1829 (aged 30 years)
Death
October 10, 1829 (aged 30 years)
Family with parents
father
mother
Civil marriage Civil marriageApril 27, 1777Everdingen
9 months
sister
17781850
Birth: Zijderveld
Death: April 20, 1850Leerdam
23 months
elder brother
17791858
Birth: about 1779 26 Culemborg
Death: May 20, 1858Breda
1 year
brother
1779
Christening: December 19, 1779 27 Culemborg
Death:
6 years
sister
17851836
Christening: September 4, 1785 33 Schoonrewoerd
Death: December 13, 1836Leerdam
2 years
sister
17881858
Christening: January 6, 1788 35 Schoonrewoerd
Death: July 13, 1858Everdingen
3 years
elder sister
17901864
Birth: August 21, 1790 38
Death: January 27, 1864Culemborg
4 years
elder sister
17941859
Birth: March 19, 1794 41
Death: October 8, 1859Leerdam
5 years
herself
17991829
Birth: January 7, 1799 46 Leerdam
Death: October 10, 1829Leerdam
Family with Abraham van Ieperen
husband
17951874
Birth: April 7, 1795 37 33 Leerdam
Death: May 11, 1874Leerdam
herself
17991829
Birth: January 7, 1799 46 Leerdam
Death: October 10, 1829Leerdam
Civil marriage Civil marriageAugust 22, 1824Leerdam
daughter
18241824
Birth: July 24, 1824 29 25 Leerdam
Death: August 17, 1824Leerdam
13 months
son
18251917
Birth: August 29, 1825 30 26 Leerdam
Death: March 16, 1917Pella (Marion) [Ia, Verenigde Staten]
Family with Willem Jacob Gromm‚
husband
herself
17991829
Birth: January 7, 1799 46 Leerdam
Death: October 10, 1829Leerdam
Civil marriage Civil marriageMay 5, 1821Schoonrewoerd