Maria Coenen Verrips, 1803

Name
Maria Coenen /Verrips/
Also known as
Maria Coenen /van Vuuren/
Birth
Christening
March 20, 1803 39 (aged 11 days)
British King
George III
from October 25, 1760 to January 29, 1820 (aged 16 years)
4th President of the United States
James Madison
March 4, 1809 (aged 5 years)
5th President of the United States
James Monroe
March 4, 1817 (aged 13 years)
Marriage of a sister
British King
George IV
from January 29, 1820 to June 26, 1830 (aged 27 years)
6th President of the United States
John Quincy Adams
March 4, 1825 (aged 21 years)
7th President of the United States
Andrew Jackson
March 4, 1829 (aged 25 years)
Civil marriage
Birth of a daughter
about 1831 (aged 27 years)
Death of a father
Death of a mother
British King
William IV
from June 26, 1830 to June 20, 1837 (aged 34 years)
8th President of the United States
Martin Van Buren
March 4, 1837 (aged 33 years)
9th President of the United States
William Henry Harrison
March 4, 1841 (aged 37 years)
10th President of the United States
John Tyler
April 4, 1841 (aged 38 years)
11th President of the United States
James K Polk
March 4, 1845 (aged 41 years)
12th President of the United States
Zachary Taylor
March 4, 1849 (aged 45 years)
13th President of the United States
Millard Fillmore
July 9, 1850 (aged 47 years)
14th President of the United States
Franklin Pierce
March 4, 1853 (aged 49 years)
Birth of a grandson
Marriage of a daughter
Birth of a granddaughter
15th President of the United States
James Buchanan
March 4, 1857 (aged 53 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
16th President of the United States
Abraham Lincoln
March 4, 1861 (aged 57 years)
Birth of a grandson
Birth of a grandson
17th President of the United States
Andrew Johnson
April 15, 1865 (aged 62 years)
18th President of the United States
Ulysses S Grant
March 4, 1869 (aged 65 years)
19th President of the United States
Rutherford B Hayes
March 4, 1877 (aged 73 years)
Marriage of a grandson
Death of a daughter
after June 19, 1879 (aged 76 years)
British Queen
Victoria
from June 20, 1837 to January 22, 1901 (aged 97 years)
20th President of the United States
James A Garfield
March 4, 1881 (aged 77 years)
21st President of the United States
Chester A Arthur
September 19, 1881 (aged 78 years)
22nd President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1885 (aged 81 years)
23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889 (aged 85 years)
24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893 (aged 89 years)
25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897 (aged 93 years)
Marriage of a grandson
British King
Edward VII
from January 22, 1901 to May 6, 1910 (aged 107 years)
26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901 (aged 98 years)
27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909 (aged 105 years)
Death of a grandson
British King
George V
from May 6, 1910 to January 20, 1936 (aged 132 years)
28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913 (aged 109 years)
29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921 (aged 117 years)
Death
yes
Family with parents
father
17641836
Birth: Schoonrewoerd
Death: September 14, 1836Zijderveld
mother
Civil marriage Civil marriage
elder sister
1796
Birth: April 27, 1796 32
Death:
18 months
elder sister
1797
Birth: October 24, 1797 33
Death:
5 years
herself
1803
Birth: March 9, 1803 38
Death:
Family with Lambertus van Vuuren
husband
1788
Birth: about 1788 Culemborg
Death:
herself
1803
Birth: March 9, 1803 38
Death:
Civil marriage Civil marriageApril 30, 1829Everdingen
3 years
daughter
18311879
Birth: about 1831 43 27 Everdingen
Death: after June 19, 1879
Shared note

éDoopgetuige, doophefster: Aaltje Huisman, huisvr. van Aart Stevense Middelkoop.é