Geertruij de Stigter, 1810

Name
Geertruij /de Stigter/
Also known as
Geertruij /Verrips/
Birth
Occupation
bouwvrouw (1890)
British King
George III
from October 25, 1760 to January 29, 1820 (aged 9 years)
5th President of the United States
James Monroe
March 4, 1817 (aged 6 years)
Birth of a brother
about 1821 (aged 10 years)
British King
George IV
from January 29, 1820 to June 26, 1830 (aged 20 years)
6th President of the United States
John Quincy Adams
March 4, 1825 (aged 14 years)
7th President of the United States
Andrew Jackson
March 4, 1829 (aged 18 years)
Birth of a daughter
about 1831 (aged 20 years)
Civil marriage
Birth of a son
Death of a son
Birth of a daughter
about December 1834 (aged 24 years)
Death of a daughter
British King
William IV
from June 26, 1830 to June 20, 1837 (aged 27 years)
8th President of the United States
Martin Van Buren
March 4, 1837 (aged 26 years)
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a son
9th President of the United States
William Henry Harrison
March 4, 1841 (aged 30 years)
10th President of the United States
John Tyler
April 4, 1841 (aged 31 years)
Birth of a son
11th President of the United States
James K Polk
March 4, 1845 (aged 34 years)
Birth of a daughter
12th President of the United States
Zachary Taylor
March 4, 1849 (aged 38 years)
Birth of a son
13th President of the United States
Millard Fillmore
July 9, 1850 (aged 40 years)
Birth of a son
14th President of the United States
Franklin Pierce
March 4, 1853 (aged 42 years)
Birth of a grandson
Birth of a daughter
15th President of the United States
James Buchanan
March 4, 1857 (aged 46 years)
16th President of the United States
Abraham Lincoln
March 4, 1861 (aged 50 years)
Death of a daughter
17th President of the United States
Andrew Johnson
April 15, 1865 (aged 55 years)
Death of a husband
Death of a father
before 1867 (aged 56 years)
Death of a mother
before 1867 (aged 56 years)
Marriage of a brother
18th President of the United States
Ulysses S Grant
March 4, 1869 (aged 58 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
Birth of a granddaughter
Birth of a granddaughter
19th President of the United States
Rutherford B Hayes
March 4, 1877 (aged 66 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
Death of a granddaughter
20th President of the United States
James A Garfield
March 4, 1881 (aged 70 years)
21st President of the United States
Chester A Arthur
September 19, 1881 (aged 71 years)
Marriage of a son
Birth of a grandson
22nd President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1885 (aged 74 years)
Birth of a grandson
23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889 (aged 78 years)
Birth of a grandson
Marriage of a daughter
Death of a grandson
Birth of a granddaughter
Birth of a granddaughter
Death of a granddaughter
24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893 (aged 82 years)
Death of a granddaughter
25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897 (aged 86 years)
Marriage of a grandson
British Queen
Victoria
from June 20, 1837 to January 22, 1901 (aged 90 years)
Death of a grandson
Death of a son
British King
Edward VII
from January 22, 1901 to May 6, 1910 (aged 100 years)
26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901 (aged 91 years)
27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909 (aged 98 years)
British King
George V
from May 6, 1910 to January 20, 1936 (aged 125 years)
28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913 (aged 102 years)
29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921 (aged 110 years)
30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923 (aged 113 years)
31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929 (aged 118 years)
Death
yes
Family with parents
father
mother
Civil marriage Civil marriage
herself
12 years
younger brother
1821
Birth: about 1821
Death:
Family with Aart Ariensz. Verrips
husband
herself
Civil marriage Civil marriageJune 26, 1833Leerdam
-17 months
daughter
3 years
son
18331833
Birth: September 24, 1833 31 23 Leerdam
Death: October 20, 1833Leerdam
15 months
daughter
18341836
Birth: about December 1834 32 24 Leerdam
Death: June 27, 1836Leerdam
3 years
daughter
1837
Birth: May 26, 1837 35 27 Leerdam
Death:
3 years
son
3 years
son
18431906
Birth: February 14, 1843 41 32 Leerdam
Death: July 16, 1906Ottoland
3 years
daughter
18461862
Birth: January 25, 1846 43 35 Leerdam
Death: October 24, 1862Leerdam
4 years
son
1849
Birth: October 24, 1849 47 39 Leerdam
Death:
3 years
son
1852
Birth: June 4, 1852 50 42 Leerdam
Death:
5 years
daughter
1856
Birth: November 3, 1856 54 46 Leerdam
Death:
Shared note

ADDR Leerdam (1890)