Maaike Johanna Verrips, 1837

Name
Maaike Johanna /Verrips/
Also known as
Maaike Johanna /Westerhout/
Birth
British King
William IV
from June 26, 1830 to June 20, 1837 (aged 25 days)
Birth of a brother
9th President of the United States
William Henry Harrison
March 4, 1841 (aged 3 years)
10th President of the United States
John Tyler
April 4, 1841 (aged 3 years)
Birth of a brother
British Queen
Victoria
from June 20, 1837 to January 22, 1901 (aged 63 years)
11th President of the United States
James K Polk
March 4, 1845 (aged 7 years)
Birth of a sister
12th President of the United States
Zachary Taylor
March 4, 1849 (aged 11 years)
Birth of a brother
13th President of the United States
Millard Fillmore
July 9, 1850 (aged 13 years)
Birth of a brother
14th President of the United States
Franklin Pierce
March 4, 1853 (aged 15 years)
Birth of a sister
15th President of the United States
James Buchanan
March 4, 1857 (aged 19 years)
16th President of the United States
Abraham Lincoln
March 4, 1861 (aged 23 years)
Death of a sister
17th President of the United States
Andrew Johnson
April 15, 1865 (aged 27 years)
Death of a father
Death of a maternal grandfather
before 1867 (aged 29 years)
Death of a maternal grandmother
before 1867 (aged 29 years)
18th President of the United States
Ulysses S Grant
March 4, 1869 (aged 31 years)
19th President of the United States
Rutherford B Hayes
March 4, 1877 (aged 39 years)
20th President of the United States
James A Garfield
March 4, 1881 (aged 43 years)
21st President of the United States
Chester A Arthur
September 19, 1881 (aged 44 years)
Marriage of a brother
22nd President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1885 (aged 47 years)
23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889 (aged 51 years)
Civil marriage
24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893 (aged 55 years)
25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897 (aged 59 years)
Death of a brother
British King
Edward VII
from January 22, 1901 to May 6, 1910 (aged 72 years)
26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901 (aged 64 years)
27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909 (aged 71 years)
British King
George V
from May 6, 1910 to January 20, 1936 (aged 98 years)
28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913 (aged 75 years)
29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921 (aged 83 years)
30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923 (aged 86 years)
31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929 (aged 91 years)
32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933 (aged 95 years)
British King
Edward VII
from January 20, 1936 to December 11, 1936 (aged 99 years)
British King
George VI
from December 11, 1936 to February 6, 1952 (aged 114 years)
33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945 (aged 107 years)
British Queen
Elizabeth II
from February 6, 1952 (aged 114 years)
34th President of the United States
Dwight D Eisenhower
January 20, 1953 (aged 115 years)
Death of a mother
Death
yes
Family with parents
father
mother
Civil marriage Civil marriageJune 26, 1833Leerdam
-17 months
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
18331833
Birth: September 24, 1833 31 23 Leerdam
Death: October 20, 1833Leerdam
15 months
elder sister
18341836
Birth: about December 1834 32 24 Leerdam
Death: June 27, 1836Leerdam
3 years
herself
1837
Birth: May 26, 1837 35 27 Leerdam
Death:
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
18431906
Birth: February 14, 1843 41 32 Leerdam
Death: July 16, 1906Ottoland
3 years
younger sister
18461862
Birth: January 25, 1846 43 35 Leerdam
Death: October 24, 1862Leerdam
4 years
younger brother
1849
Birth: October 24, 1849 47 39 Leerdam
Death:
3 years
younger brother
1852
Birth: June 4, 1852 50 42 Leerdam
Death:
5 years
younger sister
1856
Birth: November 3, 1856 54 46 Leerdam
Death:
Family with Jan Westerhout
husband
1847
Birth: about 1847 Schoonrewoerd
Death:
herself
1837
Birth: May 26, 1837 35 27 Leerdam
Death:
Civil marriage Civil marriageMay 14, 1890Leerdam
Shared note

ADDR Leerdam (1890)