Johanna Aartsd. Verrips, 17951868 (aged 72 years)

Name
Johanna Aartsd. /Verrips/
Also known as
Johanna Aartsd. /Hagendijk/
Birth
Christening
March 8, 1795 31 29 (aged 3 days)
2nd President of the United States
John Adams
March 4, 1797 (aged 1 year)
Birth of a brother
about 1799 (aged 3 years)
Birth of a brother
3rd President of the United States
Thomas Jefferson
March 4, 1801 (aged 5 years)
Birth of a brother
Christening of a brother
Death of a paternal grandfather
Burial of a paternal grandfather
Birth of a sister
about 1807 (aged 11 years)
4th President of the United States
James Madison
March 4, 1809 (aged 13 years)
Marriage of a sister
Marriage of a sister
Marriage of a sister
British King
George III
from October 25, 1760 to January 29, 1820 (aged 24 years)
5th President of the United States
James Monroe
March 4, 1817 (aged 21 years)
Civil marriage
Death of a paternal grandmother
Birth of a daughter
Marriage of a sister
British King
George IV
from January 29, 1820 to June 26, 1830 (aged 35 years)
6th President of the United States
John Quincy Adams
March 4, 1825 (aged 29 years)
7th President of the United States
Andrew Jackson
March 4, 1829 (aged 33 years)
Marriage of a brother
British King
William IV
from June 26, 1830 to June 20, 1837 (aged 42 years)
8th President of the United States
Martin Van Buren
March 4, 1837 (aged 41 years)
Death of a mother
Marriage of a brother
Death of a sister
11th President of the United States
James K Polk
March 4, 1845 (aged 49 years)
Death of a father
Marriage of a daughter
British Queen
Victoria
from June 20, 1837 to January 22, 1901 (on the date of death)
9th President of the United States
William Henry Harrison
March 4, 1841 (aged 45 years)
10th President of the United States
John Tyler
April 4, 1841 (aged 46 years)
12th President of the United States
Zachary Taylor
March 4, 1849 (aged 53 years)
Birth of a grandson
13th President of the United States
Millard Fillmore
July 9, 1850 (aged 55 years)
14th President of the United States
Franklin Pierce
March 4, 1853 (aged 57 years)
15th President of the United States
James Buchanan
March 4, 1857 (aged 61 years)
Death of a sister
16th President of the United States
Abraham Lincoln
March 4, 1861 (aged 65 years)
Death of a brother
Death of a sister
17th President of the United States
Andrew Johnson
April 15, 1865 (aged 70 years)
Death
Family with parents
father
mother
Civil marriage Civil marriageApril 30, 1786Leerdam
3 years
brother
17881863
Christening: November 10, 1788 25 23 Leerbroek
Death: December 29, 1863Noordeloos
1 year
elder sister
1789
Birth: October 25, 1789 26 24 Leerbroek
Death:
14 months
elder sister
17901843
Birth: about 1790 26 24 Leerbroek
Death: February 12, 1843Leerdam
2 years
elder sister
17921858
Birth: March 30, 1792 28 26 Leerbroek
Death: August 20, 1858Leerdam
23 months
elder sibling
17941794
Birth: before February 3, 1794 30 28
Death: 1794
13 months
herself
17951868
Birth: March 5, 1795 31 29 Leerbroek
Death: January 7, 1868Nieuw-Lekkerland
5 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
18011884
Birth: 1801 37 35 Leerbroek
Death: November 25, 1884Leerbroek
3 years
younger brother
18031871
Birth: August 14, 1803 39 37 Leerbroek
Death: November 23, 1871Leerbroek
4 years
younger sister
Family with Teunis Hagendijk
husband
17971889
Birth: November 3, 1797 Nieuw-Lekkerland
Death: May 5, 1889Nieuw-Lekkerland
herself
17951868
Birth: March 5, 1795 31 29 Leerbroek
Death: January 7, 1868Nieuw-Lekkerland
Civil marriage Civil marriageDecember 19, 1823Leerbroek
2 years
daughter
18261911
Birth: April 21, 1826 28 31 Nieuw-Lekkerland
Death: July 21, 1911Nieuw-Lekkerland