Geertje Koenen Verrips, 17851836 (aged 51 years)

Name
Geertje Koenen /Verrips/
Also known as
Geertje Koenen /Kool/
Also known as
Geertje Koenen /Bogaard/
Also known as
Geertje Koenen /Burggraaf/
Christening
September 4, 1785 33 (aged 0 days)
Occupation
bouwvrouw (1820)
Christening of a sister
1st President of the United States
George Washington
April 30, 1789 (aged 3 years)
Birth of a sister
Christening of a sister
Birth of a sister
Christening of a sister
Marriage of a sister
2nd President of the United States
John Adams
March 4, 1797 (aged 11 years)
Birth of a sister
Christening of a sister
3rd President of the United States
Thomas Jefferson
March 4, 1801 (aged 15 years)
Marriage of a brother
Source citation:

schepenbank

Death of a mother
Civil marriage
Death of a father
4th President of the United States
James Madison
March 4, 1809 (aged 23 years)
Marriage of a sister
Source citation:

schepenbank

Marriage of a sister
5th President of the United States
James Monroe
March 4, 1817 (aged 31 years)
Marriage of a sister
British King
George III
from October 25, 1760 to January 29, 1820 (aged 34 years)
Civil marriage
Marriage of a sister
Marriage of a sister
6th President of the United States
John Quincy Adams
March 4, 1825 (aged 39 years)
Marriage of a sister
7th President of the United States
Andrew Jackson
March 4, 1829 (aged 43 years)
Death of a sister
British King
George IV
from January 29, 1820 to June 26, 1830 (aged 44 years)
Civil marriage
British King
William IV
from June 26, 1830 to June 20, 1837 (on the date of death)
Death
December 13, 1836 (aged 51 years)
Family with parents
father
mother
Civil marriage Civil marriageApril 27, 1777Everdingen
9 months
sister
17781850
Birth: Zijderveld
Death: April 20, 1850Leerdam
23 months
younger brother
17791858
Birth: about 1779 26 Culemborg
Death: May 20, 1858Breda
1 year
brother
1779
Christening: December 19, 1779 27 Culemborg
Death:
6 years
herself
17851836
Christening: September 4, 1785 33 Schoonrewoerd
Death: December 13, 1836Leerdam
2 years
sister
17881858
Christening: January 6, 1788 35 Schoonrewoerd
Death: July 13, 1858Everdingen
3 years
younger sister
17901864
Birth: August 21, 1790 38
Death: January 27, 1864Culemborg
4 years
younger sister
17941859
Birth: March 19, 1794 41
Death: October 8, 1859Leerdam
5 years
younger sister
17991829
Birth: January 7, 1799 46 Leerdam
Death: October 10, 1829Leerdam
Family with Hendrik Kool
husband
herself
17851836
Christening: September 4, 1785 33 Schoonrewoerd
Death: December 13, 1836Leerdam
Civil marriage Civil marriageJanuary 29, 1804Leerdam/Schoonrewoerd
Family with Arie Bogaard
husband
1786
Birth: about 1786 Schoonrewoerd
Death:
herself
17851836
Christening: September 4, 1785 33 Schoonrewoerd
Death: December 13, 1836Leerdam
Civil marriage Civil marriageApril 30, 1820Leerdam
Family with Jan Burggraaf
husband
1779
Birth: about 1779 Schoonrewoerd
Death:
herself
17851836
Christening: September 4, 1785 33 Schoonrewoerd
Death: December 13, 1836Leerdam
Civil marriage Civil marriageFebruary 7, 1834Schoonrewoerd
Jan Burggraaf + Jantje van Steenis
husband
1779
Birth: about 1779 Schoonrewoerd
Death:
husband’s wife
Civil marriage Civil marriage
Shared note

ADDR Leerdam (1804-1834)