Jacobje Aartsd. Verrips, 18071864 (aged 57 years)

Name
Jacobje Aartsd. /Verrips/
Also known as
Jacobje Aartsd. /van den Dool/
Birth
about 1807 43 41
4th President of the United States
James Madison
March 4, 1809 (aged 2 years)
Marriage of a sister
Marriage of a sister
Marriage of a sister
British King
George III
from October 25, 1760 to January 29, 1820 (aged 13 years)
5th President of the United States
James Monroe
March 4, 1817 (aged 10 years)
Marriage of a sister
British King
George IV
from January 29, 1820 to June 26, 1830 (aged 23 years)
6th President of the United States
John Quincy Adams
March 4, 1825 (aged 18 years)
Death of a paternal grandmother
7th President of the United States
Andrew Jackson
March 4, 1829 (aged 22 years)
Civil marriage
Birth of a son
Marriage of a brother
British King
William IV
from June 26, 1830 to June 20, 1837 (aged 30 years)
8th President of the United States
Martin Van Buren
March 4, 1837 (aged 30 years)
Birth of a son
Death of a mother
9th President of the United States
William Henry Harrison
March 4, 1841 (aged 34 years)
10th President of the United States
John Tyler
April 4, 1841 (aged 34 years)
Marriage of a brother
Death of a sister
Birth of a daughter
11th President of the United States
James K Polk
March 4, 1845 (aged 38 years)
Birth of a son
Death of a father
12th President of the United States
Zachary Taylor
March 4, 1849 (aged 42 years)
13th President of the United States
Millard Fillmore
July 9, 1850 (aged 43 years)
14th President of the United States
Franklin Pierce
March 4, 1853 (aged 46 years)
15th President of the United States
James Buchanan
March 4, 1857 (aged 50 years)
Death of a sister
Marriage of a son
Birth of a granddaughter
16th President of the United States
Abraham Lincoln
March 4, 1861 (aged 54 years)
Marriage of a son
Birth of a grandson
Birth of a grandson
Marriage of a daughter
Death of a brother
British Queen
Victoria
from June 20, 1837 to January 22, 1901 (on the date of death)
Death
July 11, 1864 (aged 57 years)
Family with parents
father
mother
Civil marriage Civil marriageApril 30, 1786Leerdam
3 years
brother
17881863
Christening: November 10, 1788 25 23 Leerbroek
Death: December 29, 1863Noordeloos
1 year
elder sister
1789
Birth: October 25, 1789 26 24 Leerbroek
Death:
14 months
elder sister
17901843
Birth: about 1790 26 24 Leerbroek
Death: February 12, 1843Leerdam
2 years
elder sister
17921858
Birth: March 30, 1792 28 26 Leerbroek
Death: August 20, 1858Leerdam
23 months
elder sibling
17941794
Birth: before February 3, 1794 30 28
Death: 1794
13 months
elder sister
17951868
Birth: March 5, 1795 31 29 Leerbroek
Death: January 7, 1868Nieuw-Lekkerland
5 years
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
18011884
Birth: 1801 37 35 Leerbroek
Death: November 25, 1884Leerbroek
3 years
elder brother
18031871
Birth: August 14, 1803 39 37 Leerbroek
Death: November 23, 1871Leerbroek
4 years
herself
Family with Floris van den Dool
husband
17991878
Birth: January 6, 1799
Death: about April 1, 1878Noordeloos
herself
Civil marriage Civil marriageFebruary 12, 1830Leerbroek
22 months
son
8 years
son
1839
Birth: April 16, 1839 40 32 Noordeloos
Death:
5 years
daughter
18441900
Birth: August 16, 1844 45 37 Noordeloos
Death: about February 11, 1900Noordeloos
3 years
son
1847
Birth: March 28, 1847 48 40 Noordeloos
Death:
Shared note

éHaar nageslacht is overgenomen uit: H. van den Dool, Genealogie van den Dool (Sliedrecht 1975) p. 146-150.é