Jannigje Koenen Verrips, 17941859 (aged 65 years)

Name
Jannigje Koenen /Verrips/
Also known as
Jannigje Koenen /Versteeg/
Also known as
Jannigje Koenen /Hijkoop/
Also known as
Jannigje Koenen /@N.N./
Birth
Christening
March 23, 1794 41 (aged 4 days)
Civil marriage
Civil marriage
Occupation
bouwvrouw (1827, 1859)
Marriage of a sister
2nd President of the United States
John Adams
March 4, 1797 (aged 2 years)
Birth of a sister
Christening of a sister
3rd President of the United States
Thomas Jefferson
March 4, 1801 (aged 6 years)
Marriage of a brother
Source citation:

schepenbank

Death of a mother
Marriage of a sister
Death of a father
Marriage of a sister
Source citation:

schepenbank

Marriage of a sister
Birth of a child
Death of a child
Marriage of a sister
British King
George III
from October 25, 1760 to January 29, 1820 (aged 25 years)
4th President of the United States
James Madison
March 4, 1809 (aged 14 years)
5th President of the United States
James Monroe
March 4, 1817 (aged 22 years)
Marriage of a sister
Marriage of a sister
Marriage of a sister
6th President of the United States
John Quincy Adams
March 4, 1825 (aged 30 years)
Civil marriage
7th President of the United States
Andrew Jackson
March 4, 1829 (aged 34 years)
Death of a sister
British King
George IV
from January 29, 1820 to June 26, 1830 (aged 36 years)
Marriage of a sister
Death of a sister
British King
William IV
from June 26, 1830 to June 20, 1837 (aged 43 years)
8th President of the United States
Martin Van Buren
March 4, 1837 (aged 42 years)
British Queen
Victoria
from June 20, 1837 to January 22, 1901 (on the date of death)
9th President of the United States
William Henry Harrison
March 4, 1841 (aged 46 years)
10th President of the United States
John Tyler
April 4, 1841 (aged 47 years)
11th President of the United States
James K Polk
March 4, 1845 (aged 50 years)
12th President of the United States
Zachary Taylor
March 4, 1849 (aged 54 years)
Death of a sister
13th President of the United States
Millard Fillmore
July 9, 1850 (aged 56 years)
14th President of the United States
Franklin Pierce
March 4, 1853 (aged 58 years)
15th President of the United States
James Buchanan
March 4, 1857 (aged 62 years)
Death of a brother
Note: Op 20 mei overlijd er in Breda een Aart Verrips, gepensioneerd militair, 69 jaar oud en gehuwd met Francina Petronella Roozendaal.

Op 20 mei overlijd er in Breda een Aart Verrips, gepensioneerd militair, 69 jaar oud en gehuwd met Francina Petronella Roozendaal.
Hij zou geboren zijn in Alphen.

Death of a sister
Death of a husband
before 1859 (aged 64 years)
Death
October 8, 1859 (aged 65 years)
Family with parents
father
mother
Civil marriage Civil marriageApril 27, 1777Everdingen
9 months
sister
17781850
Birth: Zijderveld
Death: April 20, 1850Leerdam
23 months
elder brother
17791858
Birth: about 1779 26 Culemborg
Death: May 20, 1858Breda
1 year
brother
1779
Christening: December 19, 1779 27 Culemborg
Death:
6 years
sister
17851836
Christening: September 4, 1785 33 Schoonrewoerd
Death: December 13, 1836Leerdam
2 years
sister
17881858
Christening: January 6, 1788 35 Schoonrewoerd
Death: July 13, 1858Everdingen
3 years
elder sister
17901864
Birth: August 21, 1790 38
Death: January 27, 1864Culemborg
4 years
herself
17941859
Birth: March 19, 1794 41
Death: October 8, 1859Leerdam
5 years
younger sister
17991829
Birth: January 7, 1799 46 Leerdam
Death: October 10, 1829Leerdam
Family with Jan Versteeg
husband
herself
17941859
Birth: March 19, 1794 41
Death: October 8, 1859Leerdam
Civil marriage Civil marriage
Family with Petrus Hijkoop
husband
17961859
Birth: about 1796 Leerdam
Death: before 1859
herself
17941859
Birth: March 19, 1794 41
Death: October 8, 1859Leerdam
Civil marriage Civil marriageNovember 15, 1827Leerdam
Family with N.N.
husband
herself
17941859
Birth: March 19, 1794 41
Death: October 8, 1859Leerdam
Civil marriage Civil marriage
child
18171818
Birth: November 8, 1817 23 Leerdam
Death: April 11, 1818Leerdam
Shared note

ADDR Hei- en Boeicop (1827)
éOf zij haar natuurlijke dochter Wilhelmina voor of na het overlijden van Jan Versteeg gekregen heeft, is onbekend.é