Pieternella Alida Horstman

Name
Pieternella Alida /Horstman/
Also known as
Pieternella Alida /Verrips/
British King
George IV
from January 29, 1820 to June 26, 1830
7th President of the United States
Andrew Jackson
March 4, 1829
British King
William IV
from June 26, 1830 to June 20, 1837
8th President of the United States
Martin Van Buren
March 4, 1837
9th President of the United States
William Henry Harrison
March 4, 1841
10th President of the United States
John Tyler
April 4, 1841
11th President of the United States
James K Polk
March 4, 1845
Civil marriage
Birth of a son
Birth of a son
12th President of the United States
Zachary Taylor
March 4, 1849
Birth of a daughter
13th President of the United States
Millard Fillmore
July 9, 1850
Birth of a son
14th President of the United States
Franklin Pierce
March 4, 1853
Birth of a son
Death of a son
Birth of a daughter
15th President of the United States
James Buchanan
March 4, 1857
Birth of a daughter
Death of a daughter
Death of a daughter
Birth of a son
16th President of the United States
Abraham Lincoln
March 4, 1861
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
Death of a daughter
17th President of the United States
Andrew Johnson
April 15, 1865
18th President of the United States
Ulysses S Grant
March 4, 1869
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
Death of a daughter
Death of a daughter
19th President of the United States
Rutherford B Hayes
March 4, 1877
Marriage of a daughter
British Queen
Victoria
from June 20, 1837 to January 22, 1901
20th President of the United States
James A Garfield
March 4, 1881
21st President of the United States
Chester A Arthur
September 19, 1881
22nd President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1885
Death of a son
23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889
24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893
Birth of a grandson
Marriage of a daughter
Death of a grandson
25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897
Death of a husband
British King
Edward VII
from January 22, 1901 to May 6, 1910
26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901
27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909
Death of a daughter
Death of a son
British King
George V
from May 6, 1910 to January 20, 1936
28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913
29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921
30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923
31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929
32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933
British King
Edward VII
from January 20, 1936 to December 11, 1936
British King
33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945
Death
yes
Family with Peter Verrips
husband
herself
Civil marriage Civil marriageOctober 15, 1846Hei- en Boeicop
6 months
son
1847
Birth: April 3, 1847 24 Hei- en Boeicop
Death:
15 months
son
18481934
Birth: July 3, 1848 26 Hei- en Boeicop
Death: before 1934
23 months
daughter
18501910
Birth: May 21, 1850 27 Hei- en Boeicop
Death: December 15, 1910Hei- en Boeicop
22 months
son
18521886
Birth: February 29, 1852 29 Hei- en Boeicop
Death: July 8, 1886Hei- en Boeicop
2 years
son
18541854
Birth: March 28, 1854 31 Hei- en Boeicop
Death: June 10, 1854Hei- en Boeicop
14 months
daughter
18551858
Birth: May 17, 1855 32 Hei- en Boeicop
Death: March 18, 1858Hei- en Boeicop
2 years
daughter
18571858
Birth: October 6, 1857 35 Hei- en Boeicop
Death: April 5, 1858Hei- en Boeicop
22 months
son
1859
Birth: August 3, 1859 37 Hei- en Boeicop
Death:
20 months
daughter
18611876
Birth: March 25, 1861 38 Hei- en Boeicop
Death: August 7, 1876Hei- en Boeicop
23 months
daughter
18631864
Birth: February 20, 1863 40 Hei- en Boeicop
Death: March 11, 1864Hei- en Boeicop
7 years
daughter
4 years
daughter
18721873
Birth: December 29, 1872 50 Hei- en Boeicop
Death: January 27, 1873Hoog-Blokland
Peter Verrips + Mijntje de Jong
husband
husband’s wife
Civil marriage Civil marriageOctober 22, 1868Hei- en Boeicop
6 years
stepdaughter
18741874
Birth: June 24, 1874 52 Hei- en Boeicop
Death: August 20, 1874Hei- en Boeicop
20 months
stepson
18761876
Birth: February 23, 1876 53 Hei- en Boeicop
Death: May 6, 1876Hei- en Boeicop
2 years
stepdaughter
18781878
Birth: June 8, 1878 55 Hei- en Boeicop
Death: July 23, 1878Hei- en Boeicop