Neeltje van der Linden, 1858

Name
Neeltje /van der Linden/
Also known as
Neeltje /Verrips/
Birth
about 1858
British Queen
Victoria
from June 20, 1837 to January 22, 1901 (aged 43 years)
16th President of the United States
Abraham Lincoln
March 4, 1861 (aged 3 years)
17th President of the United States
Andrew Johnson
April 15, 1865 (aged 7 years)
18th President of the United States
Ulysses S Grant
March 4, 1869 (aged 11 years)
19th President of the United States
Rutherford B Hayes
March 4, 1877 (aged 19 years)
20th President of the United States
James A Garfield
March 4, 1881 (aged 23 years)
21st President of the United States
Chester A Arthur
September 19, 1881 (aged 23 years)
22nd President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1885 (aged 27 years)
Civil marriage
Birth of a daughter
Death of a daughter
23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889 (aged 31 years)
24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893 (aged 35 years)
Birth of a son
25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897 (aged 39 years)
British King
Edward VII
from January 22, 1901 to May 6, 1910 (aged 52 years)
26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901 (aged 43 years)
27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909 (aged 51 years)
British King
George V
from May 6, 1910 to January 20, 1936 (aged 78 years)
28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913 (aged 55 years)
29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921 (aged 63 years)
30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923 (aged 65 years)
31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929 (aged 71 years)
32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933 (aged 75 years)
British King
Edward VII
from January 20, 1936 to December 11, 1936 (aged 78 years)
Death of a husband
British King
George VI
from December 11, 1936 to February 6, 1952 (aged 94 years)
33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945 (aged 87 years)
British Queen
Elizabeth II
from February 6, 1952 (aged 94 years)
34th President of the United States
Dwight D Eisenhower
January 20, 1953 (aged 95 years)
35th President of the United States
John F Kennedy
January 20, 1961 (aged 103 years)
36th President of the United States
Lyndon B Johnson
November 22, 1963 (aged 105 years)
37th President of the United States
Richard Nixon
January 20, 1969 (aged 111 years)
38th President of the United States
Gerald Ford
August 9, 1974 (aged 116 years)
39th President of the United States
Jimmy Carter
January 20, 1977 (aged 119 years)
Death of a father
Death of a mother
Death
yes
Family with parents
father
mother
Civil marriage Civil marriage
herself
Family with Huibert Verrips
husband
18471938
Birth: May 23, 1847 41 32 Leerdam
Death: June 17, 1938Leerdam
herself
Civil marriage Civil marriageFebruary 26, 1886Leerdam
son
daughter
18871887
Birth: June 1887 40 29 Leerdam
Death: September 21, 1887Leerdam
10 years
son
18971989
Birth: January 13, 1897 49 39 Leerdam
Death: January 26, 1989Leerdam
Shared note

ADDR Leerdam (1886)