Beatrix Koenen Verrips, 17881858 (aged 70 years)

Name
Beatrix Koenen /Verrips/
Also known as
Beatrix Koenen /Holl/
Also known as
Beatrix Koenen /'t Lam/
Christening
January 6, 1788 35 (aged 0 days)
Occupation
dienstmeid (1812)
British King
George III
from October 25, 1760 to January 29, 1820 (aged 32 years)
1st President of the United States
George Washington
April 30, 1789 (aged 1 year)
Birth of a sister
Christening of a sister
Birth of a sister
Christening of a sister
Marriage of a sister
2nd President of the United States
John Adams
March 4, 1797 (aged 9 years)
Birth of a sister
Christening of a sister
3rd President of the United States
Thomas Jefferson
March 4, 1801 (aged 13 years)
Marriage of a brother
Source citation:

schepenbank

Death of a mother
Marriage of a sister
Death of a father
4th President of the United States
James Madison
March 4, 1809 (aged 21 years)
Marriage of a sister
Source citation:

schepenbank

Civil marriage
Residence
1812 (aged 23 years)
5th President of the United States
James Monroe
March 4, 1817 (aged 29 years)
Death of a husband
Civil marriage
Marriage of a sister
Marriage of a sister
Marriage of a sister
6th President of the United States
John Quincy Adams
March 4, 1825 (aged 37 years)
Marriage of a sister
7th President of the United States
Andrew Jackson
March 4, 1829 (aged 41 years)
Death of a sister
British King
George IV
from January 29, 1820 to June 26, 1830 (aged 42 years)
Marriage of a sister
Death of a sister
British King
William IV
from June 26, 1830 to June 20, 1837 (aged 49 years)
8th President of the United States
Martin Van Buren
March 4, 1837 (aged 49 years)
British Queen
Victoria
from June 20, 1837 to January 22, 1901 (on the date of death)
9th President of the United States
William Henry Harrison
March 4, 1841 (aged 53 years)
10th President of the United States
John Tyler
April 4, 1841 (aged 53 years)
11th President of the United States
James K Polk
March 4, 1845 (aged 57 years)
12th President of the United States
Zachary Taylor
March 4, 1849 (aged 61 years)
Death of a sister
13th President of the United States
Millard Fillmore
July 9, 1850 (aged 62 years)
14th President of the United States
Franklin Pierce
March 4, 1853 (aged 65 years)
15th President of the United States
James Buchanan
March 4, 1857 (aged 69 years)
Death of a brother
Note: Op 20 mei overlijd er in Breda een Aart Verrips, gepensioneerd militair, 69 jaar oud en gehuwd met Francina Petronella Roozendaal.

Op 20 mei overlijd er in Breda een Aart Verrips, gepensioneerd militair, 69 jaar oud en gehuwd met Francina Petronella Roozendaal.
Hij zou geboren zijn in Alphen.

Death
July 13, 1858 (aged 70 years)
Family with parents
father
mother
Civil marriage Civil marriageApril 27, 1777Everdingen
9 months
sister
17781850
Birth: Zijderveld
Death: April 20, 1850Leerdam
23 months
younger brother
17791858
Birth: about 1779 26 Culemborg
Death: May 20, 1858Breda
1 year
brother
1779
Christening: December 19, 1779 27 Culemborg
Death:
6 years
sister
17851836
Christening: September 4, 1785 33 Schoonrewoerd
Death: December 13, 1836Leerdam
2 years
herself
17881858
Christening: January 6, 1788 35 Schoonrewoerd
Death: July 13, 1858Everdingen
3 years
younger sister
17901864
Birth: August 21, 1790 38
Death: January 27, 1864Culemborg
4 years
younger sister
17941859
Birth: March 19, 1794 41
Death: October 8, 1859Leerdam
5 years
younger sister
17991829
Birth: January 7, 1799 46 Leerdam
Death: October 10, 1829Leerdam
Family with Hermanus Holl
husband
17861818
Birth: about 1786 Zijderveld
Death: February 6, 1818Zijderveld
herself
17881858
Christening: January 6, 1788 35 Schoonrewoerd
Death: July 13, 1858Everdingen
Civil marriage Civil marriageApril 22, 1812Everdingen
Family with Willem Johannes 't Lam
husband
1782
Birth: about 1782 Zijderveld
Death:
herself
17881858
Christening: January 6, 1788 35 Schoonrewoerd
Death: July 13, 1858Everdingen
Civil marriage Civil marriageFebruary 24, 1819Everdingen