Gerrigje Dirksd. Verrips, 17561836 (aged 79 years)

Name
Gerrigje Dirksd. /Verrips/
Also known as
Gerrigje Dirksd. /'t Lam/
Christening
November 11, 1756 29 (aged 0 days)
Civil marriage
Christening of a brother
Christening of a sister
British King
George II
from June 11, 1727 CE (June 22, 1727) to October 25, 1760 (aged 3 years)
Christening of a son
Christening of a daughter
March 21, 1784 (aged 27 years)
Christening of a son
September 4, 1785 (aged 28 years)
Christening of a son
1st President of the United States
George Washington
April 30, 1789 (aged 32 years)
Christening of a son
Birth of a son
July 9, 1791 (aged 34 years)
Christening of a son
July 17, 1791 (aged 34 years)
Birth of a daughter
January 5, 1794 (aged 37 years)
Christening of a daughter
January 12, 1794 (aged 37 years)
Birth of a daughter
Christening of a daughter
2nd President of the United States
John Adams
March 4, 1797 (aged 40 years)
Marriage of a sister
Source citation:

schepenbank

Death of a father
before 1799 (aged 42 years)
Marriage of a brother
Source citation:

schepenbank

Marriage of a sister
Source citation:

schepenbank

4th President of the United States
James Madison
March 4, 1809 (aged 52 years)
Marriage of a sister
Marriage of a daughter
Death of a brother
British King
George III
from October 25, 1760 to January 29, 1820 (aged 63 years)
3rd President of the United States
Thomas Jefferson
March 4, 1801 (aged 44 years)
5th President of the United States
James Monroe
March 4, 1817 (aged 60 years)
6th President of the United States
John Quincy Adams
March 4, 1825 (aged 68 years)
Death of a sister
British King
George IV
from January 29, 1820 to June 26, 1830 (aged 73 years)
7th President of the United States
Andrew Jackson
March 4, 1829 (aged 72 years)
Death of a husband
before September 6, 1836 (aged 79 years)
British King
William IV
from June 26, 1830 to June 20, 1837 (on the date of death)
Death of a mother
Death
September 6, 1836 (aged 79 years)
Family with parents
father
mother
Civil marriage Civil marriageDecember 14, 1749Everdingen
8 months
sister
1750
Birth: Zijderveld
Death:
19 months
sister
1752
Birth: Zijderveld
Death:
brother
1752
Christening: March 13, 1752 24 Everdingen
Death:
2 years
brother
1754
Christening: July 7, 1754 26 Everdingen
Death:
sister
17541848
Birth: Zijderveld
Death: July 25, 1848Leerdam
2 years
herself
2 years
brother
17591817
Christening: February 4, 1759 31 Everdingen
Death: January 10, 1817Zijderveld
15 months
sister
17601828
Christening: April 28, 1760 32 Everdingen
Death: July 7, 1828Schoonrewoerd
Family with Willem 't Lam
husband
herself
Civil marriage Civil marriage
son
1782
Christening: December 22, 1782 26
Death:
15 months
daughter
18 months
son
1785
Christening: September 4, 1785 28
Death:
2 years
son
1788
Christening: February 3, 1788 31 Everdingen
Death:
2 years
son
1790
Christening: February 25, 1790 33
Death:
17 months
son
1791
Birth: July 9, 1791 34
Death:
3 years
daughter
1794
Birth: January 5, 1794 37
Death:
20 months
daughter
1795
Birth: August 15, 1795 38 Zijderveld
Death:
Shared note

éVolgens de overlijdensacte is zij geboren op 21 Nov 1756.é