Geertruijda Verrips, 1827

Name
Geertruijda /Verrips/
Also known as
Geertruijda /'t Lam/
Birth
Birth of a sister
Note: Volgens de overlijdensacte is zij geboren te Everdingen.
British King
George IV
from January 29, 1820 to June 26, 1830 (aged 3 years)
7th President of the United States
Andrew Jackson
March 4, 1829 (aged 1 year)
Birth of a sister
Birth of a brother
Death of a sister
British King
William IV
from June 26, 1830 to June 20, 1837 (aged 10 years)
8th President of the United States
Martin Van Buren
March 4, 1837 (aged 9 years)
Birth of a brother
Death of a paternal grandfather
Death of a paternal grandmother
Birth of a sister
9th President of the United States
William Henry Harrison
March 4, 1841 (aged 13 years)
Birth of a brother
10th President of the United States
John Tyler
April 4, 1841 (aged 13 years)
Death of a brother
Birth of a sister
11th President of the United States
James K Polk
March 4, 1845 (aged 17 years)
12th President of the United States
Zachary Taylor
March 4, 1849 (aged 21 years)
13th President of the United States
Millard Fillmore
July 9, 1850 (aged 23 years)
Death of a mother
before 1851 (aged 23 years)
Marriage of a parent
Birth of a half-sister
14th President of the United States
Franklin Pierce
March 4, 1853 (aged 25 years)
Civil marriage
Birth of a half-brother
Birth of a half-sister
Birth of a half-sister
15th President of the United States
James Buchanan
March 4, 1857 (aged 29 years)
Marriage of a sister
Birth of a half-sister
Marriage of a brother
Death of a sister
Marriage of a half-sister
Death of a father
British Queen
Victoria
from June 20, 1837 to January 22, 1901 (aged 73 years)
16th President of the United States
Abraham Lincoln
March 4, 1861 (aged 33 years)
17th President of the United States
Andrew Johnson
April 15, 1865 (aged 37 years)
18th President of the United States
Ulysses S Grant
March 4, 1869 (aged 41 years)
19th President of the United States
Rutherford B Hayes
March 4, 1877 (aged 49 years)
20th President of the United States
James A Garfield
March 4, 1881 (aged 53 years)
21st President of the United States
Chester A Arthur
September 19, 1881 (aged 54 years)
22nd President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1885 (aged 57 years)
23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889 (aged 61 years)
24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893 (aged 65 years)
25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897 (aged 69 years)
Death of a half-sister
British King
Edward VII
from January 22, 1901 to May 6, 1910 (aged 83 years)
26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901 (aged 74 years)
27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909 (aged 81 years)
Death of a brother
after July 26, 1928 (aged 101 years)
British King
George V
from May 6, 1910 to January 20, 1936 (aged 108 years)
28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913 (aged 85 years)
29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921 (aged 93 years)
30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923 (aged 96 years)
31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929 (aged 101 years)
32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933 (aged 105 years)
British King
Edward VII
from January 20, 1936 to December 11, 1936 (aged 109 years)
British King
George VI
from December 11, 1936 to February 6, 1952 (aged 124 years)
33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945 (aged 117 years)
Death
yes
Family with parents
father
mother
Civil marriage Civil marriageNovember 16, 1826Everdingen
6 months
herself
1827
Birth: May 1, 1827 22 25 Zijderveld
Death:
2 years
younger sister
18291881
Birth: April 25, 1829 24 27 Zijderveld
Death: November 8, 1881Hei- en Boeicop
3 years
younger sister
18311834
Birth: October 15, 1831 27 29 Everdingen (Zijderveld)
Death: May 12, 1834Tienhoven (gem. Everdingen)
2 years
younger brother
1834
Birth: February 4, 1834 29 32 Zijderveld
Death:
4 years
younger brother
18371928
Birth: July 14, 1837 32 35 Everdingen
Death: after July 26, 1928
3 years
younger sister
1840
Birth: April 6, 1840 35 38 Tienhoven (gem. Everdingen)
Death:
1 year
younger brother
18411841
Birth: March 18, 1841 36 39 Tienhoven (gem. Everdingen)
Death: July 13, 1841Tienhoven (gem. Everdingen)
16 months
younger sister
1842
Birth: July 17, 1842 37 40 Tienhoven (gem. Everdingen)
Death:
Father’s family with Maria van Alphen
father
stepmother
Civil marriage Civil marriageJune 12, 1851Everdingen
18 months
half-sister
1852
Birth: December 5, 1852 48 31 Everdingen
Death:
1 year
half-brother
1853
Birth: December 5, 1853 49 32 Everdingen
Death:
1 year
half-sister
1854
Birth: December 3, 1854 50 33 Everdingen
Death:
2 years
half-sister
18561905
Birth: November 17, 1856 52 35 Everdingen
Death: August 21, 1905Culemborg
22 months
half-sister
1858
Birth: September 13, 1858 53 37 Everdingen
Death:
Family with Johannes 't Lam
husband
1788
Christening: February 3, 1788 31 Everdingen
Death:
herself
1827
Birth: May 1, 1827 22 25 Zijderveld
Death:
Civil marriage Civil marriageApril 11, 1853Everdingen
Johannes 't Lam + Maria Kleijn
husband
1788
Christening: February 3, 1788 31 Everdingen
Death:
husband’s wife
Civil marriage Civil marriage
Shared note

ADDR Everdingen (1853)