Aaltje Verrips, 18291881 (aged 52 years)

Name
Aaltje /Verrips/
Also known as
Aaltje /de Jong/
Birth
Note: Volgens de overlijdensacte is zij geboren te Everdingen.
British King
George IV
from January 29, 1820 to June 26, 1830 (aged 1 year)
Birth of a sister
Birth of a brother
Death of a sister
British King
William IV
from June 26, 1830 to June 20, 1837 (aged 8 years)
8th President of the United States
Martin Van Buren
March 4, 1837 (aged 7 years)
Birth of a brother
Death of a paternal grandfather
Death of a paternal grandmother
Birth of a sister
9th President of the United States
William Henry Harrison
March 4, 1841 (aged 11 years)
Birth of a brother
10th President of the United States
John Tyler
April 4, 1841 (aged 11 years)
Death of a brother
Birth of a sister
11th President of the United States
James K Polk
March 4, 1845 (aged 15 years)
12th President of the United States
Zachary Taylor
March 4, 1849 (aged 19 years)
13th President of the United States
Millard Fillmore
July 9, 1850 (aged 21 years)
Death of a mother
before 1851 (aged 21 years)
Marriage of a parent
Birth of a half-sister
14th President of the United States
Franklin Pierce
March 4, 1853 (aged 23 years)
Marriage of a sister
Birth of a half-brother
Birth of a half-sister
Birth of a half-sister
15th President of the United States
James Buchanan
March 4, 1857 (aged 27 years)
Civil marriage
Birth of a half-sister
Birth of a daughter
16th President of the United States
Abraham Lincoln
March 4, 1861 (aged 31 years)
17th President of the United States
Andrew Johnson
April 15, 1865 (aged 35 years)
Marriage of a brother
Birth of a daughter
British Queen
Victoria
from June 20, 1837 to January 22, 1901 (on the date of death)
18th President of the United States
Ulysses S Grant
March 4, 1869 (aged 39 years)
19th President of the United States
Rutherford B Hayes
March 4, 1877 (aged 47 years)
20th President of the United States
James A Garfield
March 4, 1881 (aged 51 years)
21st President of the United States
Chester A Arthur
September 19, 1881 (aged 52 years)
Death
Family with parents
father
mother
Civil marriage Civil marriageNovember 16, 1826Everdingen
6 months
elder sister
1827
Birth: May 1, 1827 22 25 Zijderveld
Death:
2 years
herself
18291881
Birth: April 25, 1829 24 27 Zijderveld
Death: November 8, 1881Hei- en Boeicop
3 years
younger sister
18311834
Birth: October 15, 1831 27 29 Everdingen (Zijderveld)
Death: May 12, 1834Tienhoven (gem. Everdingen)
2 years
younger brother
1834
Birth: February 4, 1834 29 32 Zijderveld
Death:
4 years
younger brother
18371928
Birth: July 14, 1837 32 35 Everdingen
Death: after July 26, 1928
3 years
younger sister
1840
Birth: April 6, 1840 35 38 Tienhoven (gem. Everdingen)
Death:
1 year
younger brother
18411841
Birth: March 18, 1841 36 39 Tienhoven (gem. Everdingen)
Death: July 13, 1841Tienhoven (gem. Everdingen)
16 months
younger sister
1842
Birth: July 17, 1842 37 40 Tienhoven (gem. Everdingen)
Death:
Father’s family with Maria van Alphen
father
stepmother
Civil marriage Civil marriageJune 12, 1851Everdingen
18 months
half-sister
1852
Birth: December 5, 1852 48 31 Everdingen
Death:
1 year
half-brother
1853
Birth: December 5, 1853 49 32 Everdingen
Death:
1 year
half-sister
1854
Birth: December 3, 1854 50 33 Everdingen
Death:
2 years
half-sister
18561905
Birth: November 17, 1856 52 35 Everdingen
Death: August 21, 1905Culemborg
22 months
half-sister
1858
Birth: September 13, 1858 53 37 Everdingen
Death:
Family with Floris de Jong
husband
1824
Birth: about 1824 Hei- en Boeicop
Death:
herself
18291881
Birth: April 25, 1829 24 27 Zijderveld
Death: November 8, 1881Hei- en Boeicop
Civil marriage Civil marriageApril 30, 1857Everdingen
5 years
daughter
8 years
daughter
Birth

Volgens de overlijdensacte is zij geboren te Everdingen.