Cornelia Verhoeff

Name
Cornelia /Verhoeff/
Also known as
Cornelia /Verrips/
Civil marriage
Burial of a child
Christening of a son
British King
Birth of a daughter
Christening of a daughter
Marriage of a daughter
Burial of a husband
1st President of the United States
George Washington
April 30, 1789
Marriage of a son
Birth of a granddaughter
Christening of a granddaughter
Birth of a grandson
Christening of a grandson
Birth of a grandson
Christening of a grandson
Birth of a grandson
Christening of a grandson
British King
George III
from October 25, 1760 to January 29, 1820
2nd President of the United States
John Adams
March 4, 1797
Birth of a grandson
Christening of a grandson
Birth of a grandson
Christening of a grandson
3rd President of the United States
Thomas Jefferson
March 4, 1801
Birth of a granddaughter
Christening of a granddaughter
Birth of a grandson
Christening of a grandson
Birth of a granddaughter
Christening of a granddaughter
Birth of a grandson
Christening of a grandson
4th President of the United States
James Madison
March 4, 1809
Marriage of a grandson
Birth of a granddaughter
Death of a granddaughter
Marriage of a granddaughter
5th President of the United States
James Monroe
March 4, 1817
Birth of a grandson
Marriage of a grandson
Marriage of a grandson
Marriage of a grandson
Death of a granddaughter
6th President of the United States
John Quincy Adams
March 4, 1825
Marriage of a granddaughter
Marriage of a grandson
Death of a grandson
7th President of the United States
Andrew Jackson
March 4, 1829
Death of a daughter
British King
George IV
from January 29, 1820 to June 26, 1830
Marriage of a grandson
Marriage of a grandson
Marriage of a granddaughter
British King
William IV
from June 26, 1830 to June 20, 1837
8th President of the United States
Martin Van Buren
March 4, 1837
Death of a son
Marriage of a grandson
British Queen
Victoria
from June 20, 1837 to January 22, 1901
9th President of the United States
William Henry Harrison
March 4, 1841
10th President of the United States
John Tyler
April 4, 1841
11th President of the United States
James K Polk
March 4, 1845
12th President of the United States
Zachary Taylor
March 4, 1849
13th President of the United States
Millard Fillmore
July 9, 1850
Birth of a son
Death
yes
Family with Gerrit Aartsz. Verrips
husband
17281784
Christening: January 11, 1728 41 32 Culemborg
Death:
herself
Civil marriage Civil marriageMarch 4, 1759Schoonrewoerd
child
son
3 years
daughter
17631829
Birth: April 19, 1763 35 Culemborg
Death: June 12, 1829Everdingen
Shared note

éAchternaam bij huwelijk en bij het overlijden van haar dochter Annigje: De Boer. Bij de geboorte van haar kinderen heet zij Verhoeff.é