Metje Aartsd. Verrips, 1807

Name
Metje Aartsd. /Verrips/
Also known as
Metje Aartsd. /de Leeuw/
Birth
Christening
February 22, 1807 46 (aged 7 days)
Birth of a brother
Christening of a brother
4th President of the United States
James Madison
March 4, 1809 (aged 2 years)
Marriage of a half-brother
Birth of a sister
Death of a sister
Marriage of a half-sister
British King
George III
from October 25, 1760 to January 29, 1820 (aged 12 years)
5th President of the United States
James Monroe
March 4, 1817 (aged 10 years)
Birth of a brother
Marriage of a brother
Marriage of a brother
Marriage of a brother
Death of a half-sister
Marriage of a sister
Marriage of a brother
Death of a brother
British King
George IV
from January 29, 1820 to June 26, 1830 (aged 23 years)
6th President of the United States
John Quincy Adams
March 4, 1825 (aged 18 years)
7th President of the United States
Andrew Jackson
March 4, 1829 (aged 22 years)
Marriage of a brother
Marriage of a half-brother
Civil marriage
British King
William IV
from June 26, 1830 to June 20, 1837 (aged 30 years)
8th President of the United States
Martin Van Buren
March 4, 1837 (aged 30 years)
Death of a father
Death of a mother
Marriage of a brother
9th President of the United States
William Henry Harrison
March 4, 1841 (aged 34 years)
10th President of the United States
John Tyler
April 4, 1841 (aged 34 years)
11th President of the United States
James K Polk
March 4, 1845 (aged 38 years)
12th President of the United States
Zachary Taylor
March 4, 1849 (aged 42 years)
13th President of the United States
Millard Fillmore
July 9, 1850 (aged 43 years)
Marriage of a brother
14th President of the United States
Franklin Pierce
March 4, 1853 (aged 46 years)
15th President of the United States
James Buchanan
March 4, 1857 (aged 50 years)
Death of a half-brother
Marriage of a brother
16th President of the United States
Abraham Lincoln
March 4, 1861 (aged 54 years)
Death of a brother
before October 6, 1864 (aged 57 years)
British Queen
Victoria
from June 20, 1837 to January 22, 1901 (aged 93 years)
17th President of the United States
Andrew Johnson
April 15, 1865 (aged 58 years)
18th President of the United States
Ulysses S Grant
March 4, 1869 (aged 62 years)
Death of a brother
19th President of the United States
Rutherford B Hayes
March 4, 1877 (aged 70 years)
Death of a sister
20th President of the United States
James A Garfield
March 4, 1881 (aged 74 years)
21st President of the United States
Chester A Arthur
September 19, 1881 (aged 74 years)
Death of a brother
22nd President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1885 (aged 78 years)
Death of a brother
after December 3, 1885 (aged 78 years)
Death of a brother
23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889 (aged 82 years)
24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893 (aged 86 years)
25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897 (aged 90 years)
British King
Edward VII
from January 22, 1901 to May 6, 1910 (aged 103 years)
26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901 (aged 94 years)
27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909 (aged 102 years)
British King
George V
from May 6, 1910 to January 20, 1936 (aged 128 years)
28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913 (aged 106 years)
29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921 (aged 114 years)
30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923 (aged 116 years)
Event
Death
yes
Family with parents
father
mother
Civil marriage Civil marriage
elder brother
17951864
Birth: November 2, 1795 35
Death: before October 6, 1864
22 months
elder brother
17971872
Birth: August 14, 1797 37
Death: March 30, 1872Everdingen
3 years
elder brother
18001828
Birth: February 20, 1800 39
Death: December 10, 1828Everdingen
2 years
elder sister
18021880
Birth: July 23, 1802 41
Death: September 5, 1880Culemborg
2 years
elder brother
2 years
herself
1807
Birth: February 15, 1807 46
Death:
1 year
younger brother
18081887
Birth: February 8, 1808 47
Death: November 16, 1887Culemborg
7 years
younger sister
18141814
Birth: August 19, 1814 54 Culemborg
Death: September 18, 1814Culemborg
3 years
younger brother
Father’s family with Cornelia Peijserman
father
stepmother
1794
Death: September 1, 1794Rietveld (Culemborg)
Civil marriage Civil marriageMay 1, 1791Schoonrewoerd
10 months
half-sister
17921823
Birth: February 11, 1792 31
Death: December 12, 1823Schoonrewoerd
13 months
half-brother
1793
Birth: March 5, 1793 32
Death:
18 months
half-brother
Family with Petrus de Leeuw
husband
1806
Birth: about 1806 Hagestein
Death:
herself
1807
Birth: February 15, 1807 46
Death:
Civil marriage Civil marriageMay 17, 1834Culemborg