Alida Verkerk, 1738

Name
Alida /Verkerk/
Also known as
Alida /Verrips/
Also known as
Alida /de Jong/
Birth
Civil marriage
Death of a father
before 1743 (aged 4 years)
British King
George II
from June 11, 1727 CE (June 22, 1727) to October 25, 1760 (aged 21 years)
Civil marriage
Christening of a daughter
Death of a daughter
about 1765 (aged 26 years)
Christening of a son
Death of a son
1765 (aged 26 years)
Christening of a son
Christening of a son
Death of a husband
Birth of a son
Christening of a son
1st President of the United States
George Washington
April 30, 1789 (aged 50 years)
2nd President of the United States
John Adams
March 4, 1797 (aged 58 years)
Marriage of a son
3rd President of the United States
Thomas Jefferson
March 4, 1801 (aged 62 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
Christening of a granddaughter
Birth of a granddaughter
Christening of a granddaughter
Birth of a grandchild
before August 1803 (aged 64 years)
Burial of a grandchild
August 1, 1803 (aged 64 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
Christening of a granddaughter
Birth of a grandson
December 11, 1804 (aged 66 years)
Christening of a grandson
Birth of a granddaughter
Christening of a granddaughter
Birth of a granddaughter
Birth of a grandson
about April 25, 1808 (aged 69 years)
Christening of a granddaughter
Burial of a grandson
May 1808 (aged 69 years)
Birth of a grandson
Christening of a grandson
4th President of the United States
James Madison
March 4, 1809 (aged 70 years)
Birth of a grandson
June 11, 1809 (aged 70 years)
Christening of a grandson
Birth of a granddaughter
Christening of a granddaughter
Birth of a grandson
Christening of a grandson
Birth of a granddaughter
Birth of a grandson
Christening of a grandson
Death of a granddaughter
5th President of the United States
James Monroe
March 4, 1817 (aged 78 years)
Birth of a grandson
Christening of a grandson
Death of a grandson
Birth of a grandson
Christening of a grandson
Death of a grandson
British King
George III
from October 25, 1760 to January 29, 1820 (aged 81 years)
Death of a son
Death of a son
Marriage of a granddaughter
British King
George IV
from January 29, 1820 to June 26, 1830 (aged 91 years)
6th President of the United States
John Quincy Adams
March 4, 1825 (aged 86 years)
7th President of the United States
Andrew Jackson
March 4, 1829 (aged 90 years)
Marriage of a granddaughter
Marriage of a granddaughter
British King
William IV
from June 26, 1830 to June 20, 1837 (aged 98 years)
8th President of the United States
Martin Van Buren
March 4, 1837 (aged 98 years)
Marriage of a grandson
9th President of the United States
William Henry Harrison
March 4, 1841 (aged 102 years)
10th President of the United States
John Tyler
April 4, 1841 (aged 102 years)
11th President of the United States
James K Polk
March 4, 1845 (aged 106 years)
Death of a grandson
12th President of the United States
Zachary Taylor
March 4, 1849 (aged 110 years)
13th President of the United States
Millard Fillmore
July 9, 1850 (aged 111 years)
Death of a granddaughter
British Queen
Victoria
from June 20, 1837 to January 22, 1901 (aged 162 years)
14th President of the United States
Franklin Pierce
March 4, 1853 (aged 114 years)
15th President of the United States
James Buchanan
March 4, 1857 (aged 118 years)
Death of a mother
Death
yes
Family with parents
father
mother
Civil marriage Civil marriageCulemborg
herself
Family with Jan Aartsz. Verrips
husband
17251772
Christening: April 12, 1725 38 29 Culemborg
Death: November 1772Culemborg
herself
Civil marriage Civil marriageMay 17, 1761Culemborg
11 months
daughter
17621765
Christening: April 25, 1762 37 23 Culemborg
Death: about 1765
3 years
son
17651765
Christening: January 11, 1765 39 26 Culemborg
Death: 1765
22 months
son
1766
Christening: November 2, 1766 41 28 Culemborg
Death:
3 years
son
17691820
Christening: November 19, 1769 44 31 Culemborg
Death: October 23, 1820Tricht (gem. Buurmalsen)
3 years
son
17731820
Birth: March 12, 1773 47 34
Death: December 16, 1820Culemborg
Family with Baerend de Jong
husband
herself
Civil marriage Civil marriage
Source citation
Citation details: Onder 55
Shared note

éZij wordt als weduwe van Jan Verrips genoemd in het Culemborgse kadaster van 1806 (O.A. Culemborg). Zij heeft dan nog den Lugtendans in eigendom; deze ligt tussen Meer en de Lanxmeerweg; ze schijnt met haar tweede man (Barend de Jong) in de stad te wonen, I