Geertruij Verrips, 1822

Name
Geertruij /Verrips/
Also known as
Geertruij /Ponsen/
Also known as
Geertruij /de Weerd/
Birth
Birth of a brother
about April 22, 1823 (aged 11 months)
Death of a brother
Birth of a brother
about 1824 (aged 1 year)
Birth of a sister
about 1826 (aged 3 years)
Birth of a sister
Birth of a sister
British King
George IV
from January 29, 1820 to June 26, 1830 (aged 8 years)
6th President of the United States
John Quincy Adams
March 4, 1825 (aged 2 years)
7th President of the United States
Andrew Jackson
March 4, 1829 (aged 6 years)
Birth of a sister
Death of a sister
Birth of a brother
Birth of a brother
Death of a brother
Birth of a sister
Birth of a brother
British King
William IV
from June 26, 1830 to June 20, 1837 (aged 15 years)
8th President of the United States
Martin Van Buren
March 4, 1837 (aged 14 years)
Death of a paternal grandfather
Death of a paternal grandmother
Birth of a brother
Death of a brother
Death of a brother
Death of a sister
9th President of the United States
William Henry Harrison
March 4, 1841 (aged 18 years)
10th President of the United States
John Tyler
April 4, 1841 (aged 18 years)
Civil marriage
Birth of a sister
11th President of the United States
James K Polk
March 4, 1845 (aged 22 years)
12th President of the United States
Zachary Taylor
March 4, 1849 (aged 26 years)
Marriage of a sister
13th President of the United States
Millard Fillmore
July 9, 1850 (aged 28 years)
14th President of the United States
Franklin Pierce
March 4, 1853 (aged 30 years)
Marriage of a sister
15th President of the United States
James Buchanan
March 4, 1857 (aged 34 years)
16th President of the United States
Abraham Lincoln
March 4, 1861 (aged 38 years)
Death of a father
before October 6, 1864 (aged 42 years)
Marriage of a sister
Death of a mother
Marriage of a brother
17th President of the United States
Andrew Johnson
April 15, 1865 (aged 42 years)
18th President of the United States
Ulysses S Grant
March 4, 1869 (aged 46 years)
19th President of the United States
Rutherford B Hayes
March 4, 1877 (aged 54 years)
Civil marriage
Death of a brother
Death of a sister
British Queen
Victoria
from June 20, 1837 to January 22, 1901 (aged 78 years)
20th President of the United States
James A Garfield
March 4, 1881 (aged 58 years)
21st President of the United States
Chester A Arthur
September 19, 1881 (aged 59 years)
22nd President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1885 (aged 62 years)
23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889 (aged 66 years)
24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893 (aged 70 years)
25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897 (aged 74 years)
British King
Edward VII
from January 22, 1901 to May 6, 1910 (aged 87 years)
26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901 (aged 79 years)
27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909 (aged 86 years)
British King
George V
from May 6, 1910 to January 20, 1936 (aged 113 years)
28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913 (aged 90 years)
29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921 (aged 98 years)
30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923 (aged 101 years)
31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929 (aged 106 years)
32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933 (aged 110 years)
British King
Edward VII
from January 20, 1936 to December 11, 1936 (aged 114 years)
British King
George VI
from December 11, 1936 to February 6, 1952 (aged 129 years)
Death
yes
Family with parents
father
17951864
Birth: November 2, 1795 35
Death: before October 6, 1864
mother
Civil marriage Civil marriageApril 10, 1822Culemborg
1 month
herself
1822
Birth: May 7, 1822 26 22 Culemborg
Death:
1 year
younger brother
18231823
Birth: about April 22, 1823 27 23 Culemborg
Death: November 8, 1823Culemborg
21 months
younger brother
18241880
Birth: about 1824 28 24 Hagestein
Death: March 24, 1880Leerdam
3 years
younger sister
1826
Birth: about 1826 30 26 Culemborg
Death:
2 years
younger sister
18281880
Birth: March 25, 1828 32 28 Hagestein
Death: June 26, 1880Culemborg
21 months
younger sister
1829
Birth: December 3, 1829 34 29 Hagestein
Death:
13 months
younger sister
18301831
Birth: December 29, 1830 35 30 Zijderveld
Death: June 12, 1831Everdingen
2 years
younger brother
1833
Birth: January 5, 1833 37 33 Zijderveld
Death:
14 months
younger brother
18341834
Birth: March 12, 1834 38 34 Zijderveld
Death: March 19, 1834Zijderveld
18 months
younger sister
18351840
Birth: September 17, 1835 39 35 Zijderveld
Death: January 11, 1840Zijderveld
21 months
younger brother
18371839
Birth: May 28, 1837 41 37 Everdingen
Death: December 6, 1839Everdingen
2 years
younger brother
18391839
Birth: August 11, 1839 43 39 Everdingen
Death: December 14, 1839Everdingen
5 years
younger sister
1844
Birth: February 24, 1844 48 44 Everdingen
Death:
Family with Hendrik Ponsen
husband
1816
Birth: about 1816 Everdingen
Death:
herself
1822
Birth: May 7, 1822 26 22 Culemborg
Death:
Civil marriage Civil marriageDecember 3, 1841Everdingen
Family with Cornelis de Weerd
husband
1818
Birth: about 1818 Everdingen
Death:
herself
1822
Birth: May 7, 1822 26 22 Culemborg
Death:
Civil marriage Civil marriageOctober 25, 1877Everdingen
Shared note

ADDR Everdingen (1877)