Aantje Koenen Verrips, 17781850 (aged 72 years)

Name
Aantje Koenen /Verrips/
Also known as
Aantje Koenen /den Hartog/
Birth
Christening
February 1, 1778 25 (aged 0 days)
Birth of a brother
Christening of a brother
Christening of a sister
Christening of a sister
1st President of the United States
George Washington
April 30, 1789 (aged 11 years)
Birth of a sister
Christening of a sister
Birth of a sister
Christening of a sister
Civil marriage
2nd President of the United States
John Adams
March 4, 1797 (aged 19 years)
Birth of a sister
Christening of a sister
Marriage of a brother
Source citation:

schepenbank

Death of a mother
Marriage of a sister
Death of a father
British King
George III
from October 25, 1760 to January 29, 1820 (aged 41 years)
3rd President of the United States
Thomas Jefferson
March 4, 1801 (aged 23 years)
4th President of the United States
James Madison
March 4, 1809 (aged 31 years)
Marriage of a sister
Source citation:

schepenbank

Marriage of a sister
5th President of the United States
James Monroe
March 4, 1817 (aged 39 years)
Marriage of a sister
Marriage of a sister
Marriage of a sister
Marriage of a sister
Marriage of a sister
Death of a sister
British King
George IV
from January 29, 1820 to June 26, 1830 (aged 52 years)
6th President of the United States
John Quincy Adams
March 4, 1825 (aged 47 years)
7th President of the United States
Andrew Jackson
March 4, 1829 (aged 51 years)
Marriage of a sister
Death of a sister
British King
William IV
from June 26, 1830 to June 20, 1837 (aged 59 years)
8th President of the United States
Martin Van Buren
March 4, 1837 (aged 59 years)
British Queen
Victoria
from June 20, 1837 to January 22, 1901 (on the date of death)
9th President of the United States
William Henry Harrison
March 4, 1841 (aged 63 years)
10th President of the United States
John Tyler
April 4, 1841 (aged 63 years)
11th President of the United States
James K Polk
March 4, 1845 (aged 67 years)
12th President of the United States
Zachary Taylor
March 4, 1849 (aged 71 years)
Death
April 20, 1850 (aged 72 years)
Family with parents
father
mother
Civil marriage Civil marriageApril 27, 1777Everdingen
9 months
herself
17781850
Birth: Zijderveld
Death: April 20, 1850Leerdam
23 months
younger brother
17791858
Birth: about 1779 26 Culemborg
Death: May 20, 1858Breda
1 year
brother
1779
Christening: December 19, 1779 27 Culemborg
Death:
6 years
sister
17851836
Christening: September 4, 1785 33 Schoonrewoerd
Death: December 13, 1836Leerdam
2 years
sister
17881858
Christening: January 6, 1788 35 Schoonrewoerd
Death: July 13, 1858Everdingen
3 years
younger sister
17901864
Birth: August 21, 1790 38
Death: January 27, 1864Culemborg
4 years
younger sister
17941859
Birth: March 19, 1794 41
Death: October 8, 1859Leerdam
5 years
younger sister
17991829
Birth: January 7, 1799 46 Leerdam
Death: October 10, 1829Leerdam
Family with Arie Johannesz. den Hartog
husband
1770
Birth: about 1770Schoonrewoerd
Death:
herself
17781850
Birth: Zijderveld
Death: April 20, 1850Leerdam
Civil marriage Civil marriageMay 17, 1795Schoonrewoerd
Shared note

ADDR Schoonrewoerd (1795)
ADDR Leerdam (1850)