Gerrigje Verrips, 18441910 (aged 66 years)

Name
Gerrigje /Verrips/
Also known as
Gerrigje /van Haaren/
Birth
11th President of the United States
James K Polk
March 4, 1845 (aged 1 year)
Birth of a brother
12th President of the United States
Zachary Taylor
March 4, 1849 (aged 5 years)
13th President of the United States
Millard Fillmore
July 9, 1850 (aged 6 years)
Birth of a sister
14th President of the United States
Franklin Pierce
March 4, 1853 (aged 9 years)
15th President of the United States
James Buchanan
March 4, 1857 (aged 13 years)
Death of a mother
before 1859 (aged 14 years)
Marriage of a sister
Marriage of a parent
Birth of a half-sister
16th President of the United States
Abraham Lincoln
March 4, 1861 (aged 17 years)
Marriage of a sister
17th President of the United States
Andrew Johnson
April 15, 1865 (aged 21 years)
Marriage of a sister
Death of a sister
18th President of the United States
Ulysses S Grant
March 4, 1869 (aged 25 years)
Civil marriage
Marriage of a sister
Birth of a daughter
about 1877 (aged 32 years)
19th President of the United States
Rutherford B Hayes
March 4, 1877 (aged 33 years)
20th President of the United States
James A Garfield
March 4, 1881 (aged 37 years)
Death of a sister
Marriage of a half-sister
21st President of the United States
Chester A Arthur
September 19, 1881 (aged 37 years)
Death of a half-sister
Birth of a daughter
22nd President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1885 (aged 41 years)
Birth of a son
Death of a father
Death of a sister
British Queen
Victoria
from June 20, 1837 to January 22, 1901 (aged 56 years)
23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889 (aged 45 years)
24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893 (aged 49 years)
25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897 (aged 53 years)
Death of a sister
Marriage of a daughter
Marriage of a son
British King
Edward VII
from January 22, 1901 to May 6, 1910 (aged 66 years)
26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901 (aged 57 years)
27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909 (aged 65 years)
British King
George V
from May 6, 1910 to January 20, 1936 (on the date of death)
Death
May 23, 1910 (aged 66 years)
Family with parents
father
18081887
Birth: February 8, 1808 47
Death: November 16, 1887Culemborg
mother
Civil marriage Civil marriageOctober 8, 1830Everdingen
5 months
elder sister
18311890
Birth: March 3, 1831 23 20 Everdingen
Death: January 14, 1890Culemborg
23 months
elder sister
18331834
Birth: January 29, 1833 24 22 Hagestein
Death: September 1, 1834Culemborg
2 years
elder sister
1835
Birth: February 6, 1835 26 24 Culemborg
Death:
2 years
elder sister
1837
Birth: January 13, 1837 28 26 Culemborg
Death:
3 years
elder sister
18391901
Birth: November 2, 1839 31 29 Culemborg
Death: July 28, 1901Houten
20 months
elder sister
18411867
Birth: June 27, 1841 33 31 Culemborg
Death: November 1, 1867Culemborg
3 years
herself
18441910
Birth: February 13, 1844 36 33 Culemborg
Death: May 23, 1910Culemborg
5 years
younger brother
1848
Birth: October 4, 1848 40 38 Culemborg
Death:
4 years
younger sister
18531881
Birth: January 8, 1853 44 42 Culemborg
Death: April 17, 1881Culemborg
Father’s family with Jansje van Gaasbeek
father
18081887
Birth: February 8, 1808 47
Death: November 16, 1887Culemborg
stepmother
18231881
Birth: September 8, 1823 Culemborg
Death: April 6, 1881Culemborg
Civil marriage Civil marriageMay 27, 1859Culemborg
9 months
half-sister
18601882
Birth: February 23, 1860 52 36 Culemborg
Death: May 22, 1882Beusichem
Family with Hendrik Johannes van Haaren
husband
18461910
Birth: about 1846 Culemborg
Death: after May 23, 1910
herself
18441910
Birth: February 13, 1844 36 33 Culemborg
Death: May 23, 1910Culemborg
Civil marriage Civil marriageMay 13, 1872Culemborg
6 years
daughter
1877
Birth: about 1877 31 32 Culemborg
Death:
6 years
daughter
1883
Birth: February 8, 1883 37 38 Culemborg
Death:
3 years
son
1885
Birth: July 30, 1885 39 41 Culemborg
Death: