Hendrika Struijk, 1835

Name
Hendrika /Struijk/
Also known as
Hendrika /Verrips/
Birth
about 1835
British King
William IV
from June 26, 1830 to June 20, 1837 (aged 2 years)
8th President of the United States
Martin Van Buren
March 4, 1837 (aged 2 years)
British Queen
Victoria
from June 20, 1837 to January 22, 1901 (aged 66 years)
9th President of the United States
William Henry Harrison
March 4, 1841 (aged 6 years)
10th President of the United States
John Tyler
April 4, 1841 (aged 6 years)
11th President of the United States
James K Polk
March 4, 1845 (aged 10 years)
12th President of the United States
Zachary Taylor
March 4, 1849 (aged 14 years)
13th President of the United States
Millard Fillmore
July 9, 1850 (aged 15 years)
14th President of the United States
Franklin Pierce
March 4, 1853 (aged 18 years)
15th President of the United States
James Buchanan
March 4, 1857 (aged 22 years)
Death of a mother
before 1860 (aged 25 years)
Civil marriage
Birth of a son
16th President of the United States
Abraham Lincoln
March 4, 1861 (aged 26 years)
Birth of a son
Birth of a son
17th President of the United States
Andrew Johnson
April 15, 1865 (aged 30 years)
Birth of a son
18th President of the United States
Ulysses S Grant
March 4, 1869 (aged 34 years)
Death of a son
19th President of the United States
Rutherford B Hayes
March 4, 1877 (aged 42 years)
20th President of the United States
James A Garfield
March 4, 1881 (aged 46 years)
21st President of the United States
Chester A Arthur
September 19, 1881 (aged 46 years)
22nd President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1885 (aged 50 years)
23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889 (aged 54 years)
24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893 (aged 58 years)
Birth of a grandson
Birth of a granddaughter
25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897 (aged 62 years)
Birth of a grandson
Birth of a grandson
Birth of a granddaughter
British King
Edward VII
from January 22, 1901 to May 6, 1910 (aged 75 years)
26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901 (aged 66 years)
27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909 (aged 74 years)
British King
George V
from May 6, 1910 to January 20, 1936 (aged 101 years)
28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913 (aged 78 years)
29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921 (aged 86 years)
Marriage of a grandson
30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923 (aged 88 years)
31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929 (aged 94 years)
32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933 (aged 98 years)
British King
Edward VII
from January 20, 1936 to December 11, 1936 (aged 101 years)
Death of a son
Death of a grandson
British King
George VI
from December 11, 1936 to February 6, 1952 (aged 117 years)
33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945 (aged 110 years)
British Queen
Elizabeth II
from February 6, 1952 (aged 117 years)
34th President of the United States
Dwight D Eisenhower
January 20, 1953 (aged 118 years)
Death of a father
Death
yes
Family with parents
father
mother
Civil marriage Civil marriage
herself
Family with Gijsbert Verrips
husband
1836
Birth: April 20, 1836 38 34 Everdingen
Death:
herself
Civil marriage Civil marriageFebruary 17, 1860Culemborg
3 months
son
1860
Birth: May 17, 1860 24 25 Culemborg
Death:
2 years
son
1862
Birth: May 9, 1862 26 27 Beusichem
Death:
21 months
son
18641871
Birth: February 6, 1864 27 29 Beusichem
Death: February 1, 1871Beusichem
4 years
son
Gijsbert Verrips + Willemina Janssen
husband
1836
Birth: April 20, 1836 38 34 Everdingen
Death:
husband’s wife
Civil marriage Civil marriageNovember 29, 1873Bemmel
stepson
stepson
18741943
Birth: December 14, 1874 38 31 Beusichem
Death: November 15, 1943Amsterdam
2 years
stepdaughter
3 years
stepson
18801880
Birth: February 8, 1880 43 36 Beusichem
Death: February 25, 1880Beusichem
18 months
stepdaughter
1881
Birth: July 25, 1881 45 37 Beusichem
Death:
Shared note

ADDR Culemborg (1860)