Catharina Sterk,

Name
Catharina /Sterk/
Nickname
Trijntje
Married name
Catharina /Peek/
Civil marriageAdrianus PeekView this family

Occupation
landbouwster

Residence
Birth of a daughterMaaijke Peek
May 17, 1801
Death of a husbandAdrianus Peek
December 20, 1815
Marriage of a childGerrit Aartsz. VerripsMaaijke PeekView this family
October 11, 1820
Birth of a grandsonAdrianus Verrips
February 12, 1821
Birth of a grandsonAart Verrips
December 3, 1822
Birth of a granddaughterTrijntje Verrips
October 29, 1824
Birth of a granddaughterGeertruij Verrips
December 30, 1826
Birth of a granddaughterAnnigje Verrips
February 21, 1829
Birth of a grandsonWouter Verrips
January 21, 1832
Birth of a grandsonGerrit Verrips
March 30, 1834
Birth of a grandsonGijsbert Verrips
April 20, 1836
Marriage of a granddaughterSteven PeekTrijntje VerripsView this family
May 10, 1849
Marriage of a granddaughterJohan Adolf BrandsAnnigje VerripsView this family
March 21, 1851
Marriage of a granddaughterAdrianus VerripsMetje van SoestView this family
July 25, 1851
Marriage of a granddaughterAart VerripsMaria Elisabeth BrokkingView this family
December 15, 1853
Marriage of a granddaughterWouter VerripsClasina Adriana de LeeuwView this family
July 18, 1856
Marriage of a granddaughterJan PeekGeertruij VerripsView this family
October 23, 1856
Marriage of a granddaughterGijsbert VerripsHendrika StruijkView this family
February 17, 1860
Marriage of a granddaughterGerrit VerripsCornelia de LeeuwView this family
March 15, 1861
Marriage of a granddaughterGijsbert VerripsWillemina JanssenView this family
November 29, 1873
Marriage of a granddaughterWouter VerripsTeuntje den HartogView this family
June 18, 1875
Death of a daughterMaaijke Peek
May 9, 1878
Death of a grandsonWouter Verrips
1888

Death
Yes

Family with Adrianus Peek
husband
17581815
Birth: about 1758
Death: December 20, 1815Everdingen
herself
Civil marriage Civil marriage
daughter
18011878
Birth: May 17, 1801 43Everdingen
Death: May 9, 1878Everdingen