Gerardina Verrips, 18561905 (aged 48 years)

Name
Gerardina /Verrips/
Also known as
Gerardina /Peek/
Birth
15th President of the United States
James Buchanan
March 4, 1857 (aged 3 months)
Marriage of a half-sister
Birth of a sister
Marriage of a half-brother
British Queen
Victoria
from June 20, 1837 to January 22, 1901 (aged 44 years)
16th President of the United States
Abraham Lincoln
March 4, 1861 (aged 4 years)
17th President of the United States
Andrew Johnson
April 15, 1865 (aged 8 years)
18th President of the United States
Ulysses S Grant
March 4, 1869 (aged 12 years)
19th President of the United States
Rutherford B Hayes
March 4, 1877 (aged 20 years)
20th President of the United States
James A Garfield
March 4, 1881 (aged 24 years)
21st President of the United States
Chester A Arthur
September 19, 1881 (aged 24 years)
Death of a half-sister
Civil marriage
Death of a father
Death of a mother
Birth of a daughter
about 1885 (aged 28 years)
22nd President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1885 (aged 28 years)
Birth of a daughter
about 1889 (aged 32 years)
23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889 (aged 32 years)
Birth of a daughter
about 1892 (aged 35 years)
24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893 (aged 36 years)
25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897 (aged 40 years)
British King
Edward VII
from January 22, 1901 to May 6, 1910 (on the date of death)
26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901 (aged 44 years)
Death
August 21, 1905 (aged 48 years)
Family with parents
father
mother
Civil marriage Civil marriageJune 12, 1851Everdingen
18 months
elder sister
1852
Birth: December 5, 1852 48 31 Everdingen
Death:
1 year
elder brother
1853
Birth: December 5, 1853 49 32 Everdingen
Death:
1 year
elder sister
1854
Birth: December 3, 1854 50 33 Everdingen
Death:
2 years
herself
18561905
Birth: November 17, 1856 52 35 Everdingen
Death: August 21, 1905Culemborg
22 months
younger sister
1858
Birth: September 13, 1858 53 37 Everdingen
Death:
Father’s family with Sijgje Verhoef
father
stepmother
Civil marriage Civil marriageNovember 16, 1826Everdingen
6 months
half-sister
1827
Birth: May 1, 1827 22 25 Zijderveld
Death:
2 years
half-sister
18291881
Birth: April 25, 1829 24 27 Zijderveld
Death: November 8, 1881Hei- en Boeicop
3 years
half-sister
18311834
Birth: October 15, 1831 27 29 Everdingen (Zijderveld)
Death: May 12, 1834Tienhoven (gem. Everdingen)
2 years
half-brother
1834
Birth: February 4, 1834 29 32 Zijderveld
Death:
4 years
half-brother
18371928
Birth: July 14, 1837 32 35 Everdingen
Death: after July 26, 1928
3 years
half-sister
1840
Birth: April 6, 1840 35 38 Tienhoven (gem. Everdingen)
Death:
1 year
half-brother
18411841
Birth: March 18, 1841 36 39 Tienhoven (gem. Everdingen)
Death: July 13, 1841Tienhoven (gem. Everdingen)
16 months
half-sister
1842
Birth: July 17, 1842 37 40 Tienhoven (gem. Everdingen)
Death:
Family with Jan Peek
husband
18571905
Birth: about 1857 Hagestein
Death: after August 21, 1905
herself
18561905
Birth: November 17, 1856 52 35 Everdingen
Death: August 21, 1905Culemborg
Civil marriage Civil marriageDecember 28, 1882Everdingen
3 years
daughter
1885
Birth: about 1885 28 28 Hagestein
Death:
5 years
daughter
1889
Birth: about 1889 32 32 Hagestein
Death:
4 years
daughter
1892
Birth: about 1892 35 35 Culemborg
Death:
Shared note

ADDR Everdingen (1882)
ADDR Culemborg (1905)