Maria Elisabeth Brokking, 18331916 (aged 83 years)

Name
Maria Elisabeth /Brokking/
Also known as
Maria Elisabeth /Verrips/
Birth
British King
William IV
from June 26, 1830 to June 20, 1837 (aged 4 years)
8th President of the United States
Martin Van Buren
March 4, 1837 (aged 3 years)
9th President of the United States
William Henry Harrison
March 4, 1841 (aged 7 years)
10th President of the United States
John Tyler
April 4, 1841 (aged 8 years)
11th President of the United States
James K Polk
March 4, 1845 (aged 11 years)
12th President of the United States
Zachary Taylor
March 4, 1849 (aged 15 years)
13th President of the United States
Millard Fillmore
July 9, 1850 (aged 17 years)
14th President of the United States
Franklin Pierce
March 4, 1853 (aged 19 years)
Civil marriage
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
15th President of the United States
James Buchanan
March 4, 1857 (aged 23 years)
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a son
16th President of the United States
Abraham Lincoln
March 4, 1861 (aged 27 years)
Birth of a son
Birth of a son
Birth of a son
17th President of the United States
Andrew Johnson
April 15, 1865 (aged 32 years)
Death of a mother
Birth of a son
Birth of a daughter
18th President of the United States
Ulysses S Grant
March 4, 1869 (aged 35 years)
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
19th President of the United States
Rutherford B Hayes
March 4, 1877 (aged 43 years)
20th President of the United States
James A Garfield
March 4, 1881 (aged 47 years)
Marriage of a daughter
21st President of the United States
Chester A Arthur
September 19, 1881 (aged 48 years)
Marriage of a daughter
Birth of a grandson
about 1885 (aged 51 years)
22nd President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1885 (aged 51 years)
Marriage of a daughter
Birth of a granddaughter
Death of a granddaughter
Birth of a grandson
1886 (aged 52 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
Marriage of a son
Birth of a grandchild
Birth of a granddaughter
British Queen
Victoria
from June 20, 1837 to January 22, 1901 (aged 67 years)
23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889 (aged 55 years)
Marriage of a son
Birth of a granddaughter
1890 (aged 56 years)
Birth of a grandson
Birth of a grandson
Death of a grandson
Death of a granddaughter
Birth of a grandson
Marriage of a daughter
Death of a husband
Marriage of a son
24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893 (aged 59 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
Birth of a grandson
Birth of a granddaughter
Birth of a grandson
Birth of a granddaughter
Birth of a granddaughter
25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897 (aged 63 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
Birth of a grandson
British King
Edward VII
from January 22, 1901 to May 6, 1910 (aged 77 years)
26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901 (aged 68 years)
27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909 (aged 75 years)
Marriage of a grandson
British King
George V
from May 6, 1910 to January 20, 1936 (on the date of death)
28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913 (aged 79 years)
Marriage of a daughter
Birth of a granddaughter
Death of a father
Death
April 20, 1916 (aged 83 years)
Burial
April 25, 1916 (5 days after death)
Family with parents
father
mother
17921866
Christening: May 13, 1792Lopik
Death: February 15, 1866Lopik
Civil marriage Civil marriage
herself
Family with Aart Verrips
husband
18221892
Birth: December 3, 1822 25 21 Zijderveld
Death: July 27, 1892Everdingen
herself
Civil marriage Civil marriageDecember 15, 1853Lopik
2 months
daughter
20 months
daughter
1855
Birth: September 24, 1855 32 22 Lopik
Death:
23 months
daughter
1857
Birth: August 17, 1857 34 24 Everdingen
Death:
2 years
son
1859
Birth: July 23, 1859 36 26 Everdingen
Death:
21 months
son
18611937
Birth: April 2, 1861 38 28 Everdingen
Death: January 19, 1937's-Gravenhage
23 months
son
18631957
Birth: March 2, 1863 40 29 Everdingen
Death: April 19, 1957Amstelveen
19 months
son
1864
Birth: October 2, 1864 41 31 Everdingen
Death:
23 months
son
18661949
Birth: August 18, 1866 43 33 Everdingen
Death: March 17, 1949Voorburg
2 years
daughter
1868
Birth: October 17, 1868 45 35 Everdingen
Death:
22 months
daughter
18701958
Birth: August 8, 1870 47 37 Everdingen
Death: July 27, 1958Everdingen
23 months
daughter
18721944
Birth: June 16, 1872 49 39 Everdingen
Death: July 27, 1944Rijswijk
19 months
daughter
1874
Birth: January 14, 1874 51 40 Everdingen
Death:
23 months
daughter
18751966
Birth: November 20, 1875 52 42 Everdingen
Death: March 22, 1966Everdingen
Shared note

ADDR Lopik (1853)