Geertruida Verrips, 1856

Name
Geertruida /Verrips/
Also known as
Geertruida /Uittenbogerd/
Birth
Birth of a sister
15th President of the United States
James Buchanan
March 4, 1857 (aged 1 year)
Birth of a sister
16th President of the United States
Abraham Lincoln
March 4, 1861 (aged 5 years)
17th President of the United States
Andrew Johnson
April 15, 1865 (aged 9 years)
Marriage of a brother
British Queen
Victoria
from June 20, 1837 to January 22, 1901 (aged 44 years)
18th President of the United States
Ulysses S Grant
March 4, 1869 (aged 13 years)
Marriage of a brother
19th President of the United States
Rutherford B Hayes
March 4, 1877 (aged 21 years)
20th President of the United States
James A Garfield
March 4, 1881 (aged 25 years)
21st President of the United States
Chester A Arthur
September 19, 1881 (aged 25 years)
Marriage of a sister
22nd President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1885 (aged 29 years)
Civil marriage
Death of a father
after December 3, 1885 (aged 29 years)
Death of a mother
after December 3, 1885 (aged 29 years)
Marriage of a sister
23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889 (aged 33 years)
24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893 (aged 37 years)
25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897 (aged 41 years)
British King
Edward VII
from January 22, 1901 to May 6, 1910 (aged 54 years)
26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901 (aged 45 years)
27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909 (aged 53 years)
28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913 (aged 57 years)
Death of a brother
British King
George V
from May 6, 1910 to January 20, 1936 (aged 79 years)
29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921 (aged 65 years)
30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923 (aged 67 years)
31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929 (aged 73 years)
32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933 (aged 77 years)
British King
Edward VII
from January 20, 1936 to December 11, 1936 (aged 80 years)
British King
George VI
from December 11, 1936 to February 6, 1952 (aged 96 years)
33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945 (aged 89 years)
British Queen
Elizabeth II
from February 6, 1952 (aged 96 years)
34th President of the United States
Dwight D Eisenhower
January 20, 1953 (aged 96 years)
35th President of the United States
John F Kennedy
January 20, 1961 (aged 104 years)
36th President of the United States
Lyndon B Johnson
November 22, 1963 (aged 107 years)
37th President of the United States
Richard Nixon
January 20, 1969 (aged 112 years)
38th President of the United States
Gerald Ford
August 9, 1974 (aged 118 years)
Death
yes
Family with parents
father
mother
Civil marriage Civil marriageMay 22, 1839Everdingen
11 months
elder brother
18401920
Birth: April 26, 1840 22 25 Culemborg
Death: March 3, 1920Culemborg
19 months
elder brother
1841
Birth: November 30, 1841 24 26 Zijderveld
Death:
2 years
elder brother
1844
Birth: February 27, 1844 26 29 Everdingen
Death:
15 months
elder sister
1845
Birth: May 11, 1845 27 30 Everdingen
Death:
3 years
elder sister
1848
Birth: May 6, 1848 30 33 Everdingen
Death:
11 months
elder sister
1849
Birth: March 24, 1849 31 34 Everdingen
Death:
2 years
elder sister
1851
Birth: July 26, 1851 34 36 Everdingen
Death:
16 months
elder brother
1852
Birth: November 3, 1852 35 37 Everdingen
Death:
3 years
herself
1856
Birth: January 24, 1856 38 41 Everdingen
Death:
13 months
younger sister
1857
Birth: February 3, 1857 39 42 Everdingen
Death:
2 years
younger sister
1859
Birth: May 1, 1859 41 44 Everdingen
Death:
Family with Andries Uittenbogerd
husband
1865
Birth: about 1865 Lexmond
Death:
herself
1856
Birth: January 24, 1856 38 41 Everdingen
Death:
Civil marriage Civil marriageDecember 3, 1885Everdingen
Shared note

ADDR Everdingen (1885)