Petronella van Trigt

Name
Petronella /van Trigt/
Also known as
Petronella /Verrips/
Also known as
Petronella /van de Velden/
Birth
1st President of the United States
George Washington
April 30, 1789
2nd President of the United States
John Adams
March 4, 1797
Civil marriage
3rd President of the United States
Thomas Jefferson
March 4, 1801
Birth of a child
Burial of a child
Birth of a son
Christening of a son
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a son
Christening of a daughter
Burial of a son
4th President of the United States
James Madison
March 4, 1809
Birth of a son
Christening of a son
Birth of a son
Christening of a son
Birth of a son
Christening of a son
5th President of the United States
James Monroe
March 4, 1817
Birth of a son
Christening of a son
Death of a son
Birth of a son
Christening of a son
Death of a son
British King
George III
from October 25, 1760 to January 29, 1820
Death of a husband
British King
George IV
from January 29, 1820 to June 26, 1830
6th President of the United States
John Quincy Adams
March 4, 1825
7th President of the United States
Andrew Jackson
March 4, 1829
Birth of a grandson
British King
William IV
from June 26, 1830 to June 20, 1837
8th President of the United States
Martin Van Buren
March 4, 1837
Birth of a granddaughter
Birth of a granddaughter
9th President of the United States
William Henry Harrison
March 4, 1841
10th President of the United States
John Tyler
April 4, 1841
Birth of a grandson
Birth of a grandson
Death of a grandson
Birth of a grandson
11th President of the United States
James K Polk
March 4, 1845
Birth of a grandson
Death of a grandson
Death of a grandson
Death of a grandson
Birth of a granddaughter
Death of a son
12th President of the United States
Zachary Taylor
March 4, 1849
13th President of the United States
Millard Fillmore
July 9, 1850
Birth of a grandson
14th President of the United States
Franklin Pierce
March 4, 1853
Birth of a granddaughter
15th President of the United States
James Buchanan
March 4, 1857
16th President of the United States
Abraham Lincoln
March 4, 1861
17th President of the United States
Andrew Johnson
April 15, 1865
Marriage of a granddaughter
18th President of the United States
Ulysses S Grant
March 4, 1869
Marriage of a grandson
Marriage of a granddaughter
Death of a son
Marriage of a grandson
British Queen
Victoria
from June 20, 1837 to January 22, 1901
19th President of the United States
Rutherford B Hayes
March 4, 1877
20th President of the United States
James A Garfield
March 4, 1881
21st President of the United States
Chester A Arthur
September 19, 1881
22nd President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1885
23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889
24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893
25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897
Event
Death
yes
Family with Otto Jansz. Verrips
husband
17691820
Christening: November 19, 1769 44 31 Culemborg
Death: October 23, 1820Tricht (gem. Buurmalsen)
herself
Civil marriage Civil marriageFebruary 22, 1801Tricht
3 years
child
18031803
Birth: before August 1803 33
Death:
17 months
son
1804
Birth: December 11, 1804 35
Death:
3 years
daughter
1808
Birth: April 25, 1808 38
Death:
son
18081808
Birth: about April 25, 1808 38
Death:
14 months
son
18091848
Birth: June 11, 1809 39
Death: August 4, 1848Utrecht
3 years
son
18121893
Birth: October 16, 1812 42 Tricht
Death: before January 13, 1893
13 months
son
1813
Birth: November 11, 1813 43 Tricht (gem. Geldermalsen)
Death:
3 years
son
18171817
Birth: April 4, 1817 47 Tricht (gem. Geldermalsen)
Death: April 26, 1817Tricht (gem. Geldermalsen)
2 years
son
18191820
Birth: July 28, 1819 49 Tricht (gem. Buurmalsen)
Death: January 27, 1820Tricht (gem. Buurmalsen)
Shared note

ADDR Haaften (1801)
ADDR Kockengen (1841)
éIn 1820 bij het overlijden van haar man en haar tweede zoon met de naam Otto wordt zij Pieternella van de Velden genoemd.
In het lidmatenboek van Tricht wordt vermeld: met attestatie vertrokken 1826.é