Cornelia Gerdina van Alphen, 18751944 (aged 69 years)

Name
Cornelia Gerdina /van Alphen/
Also known as
Cornelia Gerdina /Verrips/
Birth
Civil marriage
Birth of a daughter
British Queen
Victoria
from June 20, 1837 to January 22, 1901 (aged 25 years)
19th President of the United States
Rutherford B Hayes
March 4, 1877 (aged 1 year)
20th President of the United States
James A Garfield
March 4, 1881 (aged 5 years)
21st President of the United States
Chester A Arthur
September 19, 1881 (aged 6 years)
22nd President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1885 (aged 9 years)
23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889 (aged 13 years)
24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893 (aged 17 years)
25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897 (aged 21 years)
26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901 (aged 26 years)
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a son
Birth of a son
British King
Edward VII
from January 22, 1901 to May 6, 1910 (aged 34 years)
27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909 (aged 33 years)
Marriage of a daughter
British King
George V
from May 6, 1910 to January 20, 1936 (aged 60 years)
28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913 (aged 37 years)
29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921 (aged 45 years)
30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923 (aged 48 years)
31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929 (aged 53 years)
32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933 (aged 57 years)
Marriage of a son
Birth of a grandson
British King
Edward VII
from January 20, 1936 to December 11, 1936 (aged 61 years)
Death of a mother
before 1941 (aged 65 years)
British King
George VI
from December 11, 1936 to February 6, 1952 (on the date of death)
Death of a father
Death
November 15, 1944 (aged 69 years)
Family with parents
father
mother
Civil marriage Civil marriage
herself
18751944
Birth: May 30, 1875 Kerkavezaath
Death: November 15, 1944Everdingen
Family with Hermanus Verrips
husband
18601945
Birth: September 27, 1860 28 27 Everdingen
Death: October 27, 1945Everdingen
herself
18751944
Birth: May 30, 1875 Kerkavezaath
Death: November 15, 1944Everdingen
Civil marriage Civil marriageMarch 22, 1894Everdingen
9 months
daughter
1894
Birth: December 20, 1894 34 19 Everdingen
Death:
8 years
daughter
3 years
son
19041973
Birth: December 5, 1904 44 29 Everdingen
Death: January 23, 1973Everdingen
4 years
son
19091986
Birth: January 22, 1909 48 33 Everdingen
Death: September 5, 1986Culemborg
Shared note

ADDR Beusichem (1894)