Elias Willemse,

English King
William I, William the Conqueror
from December 25, 1066 CE (December 31, 1066) to September 9, 1087 CE (September 15, 1087)

English King
William II
from September 26, 1087 CE (October 2, 1087) to August 2, 1100 CE (August 9, 1100)

English King
Henry I
from August 5, 1100 CE (August 12, 1100) to December 1, 1135 CE (December 8, 1135)

English King
Stephen
from December 22, 1135 CE (December 29, 1135) to October 25, 1154 CE (November 1, 1154)

English King
Henry II
from December 19, 1154 CE (December 26, 1154) to July 6, 1189 CE (July 13, 1189)

English King
Richard I, Richard the Lionheart
from September 3, 1189 CE (September 10, 1189) to April 6, 1199 CE (April 13, 1199)

English King
John
from May 27, 1199 CE (June 3, 1199) to October 19, 1216 CE (October 26, 1216)

Disputed English King
Louis VIII
from November 1216 CE (November 1216) to September 22, 1217 CE (September 29, 1217)

English King
Henry III
from October 28, 1216 CE (November 4, 1216) to November 16, 1272 CE (November 23, 1272)

English King
Edward I
from November 20, 1272 CE (November 27, 1272) to July 7, 1307 CE (July 15, 1307)

English King
Edward II
from July 8, 1307 CE (July 16, 1307) to January 20, 1327 CE (January 28, 1327)

English King
Edward III
from January 25, 1327 CE (February 2, 1327) to June 21, 1377 CE (June 29, 1377)

English King
Richard II
from June 22, 1377 CE (June 30, 1377) to September 29, 1399 CE (October 7, 1399)

English King
Henry IV
from September 30, 1399 CE (October 8, 1399) to March 21, 1413 CE (March 30, 1413)

English King
Henry V
from March 21, 1413 CE (March 30, 1413) to September 1, 1422 CE (September 10, 1422)

English King
Henry VI
from September 1, 1422 CE (September 10, 1422) to March 4, 1461 CE (March 13, 1461)

English King
Edward IV
from March 4, 1461 CE (March 13, 1461) to October 3, 1470 CE (October 12, 1470)

English King
Henry VI
from October 3, 1470 CE (October 12, 1470) to April 11, 1471 CE (April 20, 1471)

English King
Edward IV
from April 11, 1471 CE (April 20, 1471) to April 9, 1483 CE (April 18, 1483)

English King
Richard III
from April 9, 1483 CE (April 18, 1483) to August 22, 1485 CE (August 31, 1485)

English King
Henry VI
from August 22, 1485 CE (August 31, 1485) to April 22, 1509 CE (May 2, 1509)

vorstendom, graafschap, potestaat
Koningen, graven en potestaten van Friesland
from 600 to 1515

English King
Henry VII
from April 22, 1509 CE (May 2, 1509) to January 28, 1547 CE (February 7, 1547)

English King
Edward VI
from January 28, 1547 CE (February 7, 1547) to July 10, 1553 CE (July 20, 1553)

Disputed English Queen
Lady Jane Grey
from July 10, 1553 CE (July 20, 1553) to July 19, 1553 CE (July 29, 1553)

English Queen
Mary I
from July 19, 1553 CE (July 29, 1553) to November 17, 1558 CE (November 27, 1558)

English King
Philip
from July 25, 1554 CE (August 4, 1554) to November 17, 1558 CE (November 27, 1558)

English King
Elizabeth I
from November 17, 1558 CE (November 27, 1558) to March 24, 1603 CE (April 3, 1603)

English King
James I
from March 24, 1603 CE (April 3, 1603) to March 27, 1625 CE (April 6, 1625)

English King
Charles I
from March 27, 1625 CE (April 6, 1625) to January 30, 1649 CE (February 9, 1649)

Lord Protector
Oliver Cromwell
from December 16, 1653 CE (December 26, 1653) to September 3, 1658 CE (September 13, 1658)

Lord Protector
Richard Cromwell
from September 3, 1658 CE (September 13, 1658) to May 7, 1659 CE (May 17, 1659)

English King
Charles II
from May 29, 1660 CE (June 8, 1660) to February 6, 1685 CE (February 16, 1685)

English King
James II
from February 6, 1685 CE (February 16, 1685) to February 13, 1689 CE (February 23, 1689)

English Queen
Mary II
from February 13, 1689 CE (February 23, 1689) to February 13, 1689 CE (February 23, 1689)

English King
William II
from February 13, 1689 CE (February 23, 1689) to March 8, 1702 CE (March 19, 1702)

English Queen
Anne
from March 8, 1702 CE (March 19, 1702) to May 1, 1707 CE (May 12, 1707)

British Queen
Anne
from May 1, 1707 CE (May 12, 1707) to August 1, 1714 CE (August 12, 1714)

British King
George I
from August 1, 1714 CE (August 12, 1714) to June 11, 1727 CE (June 22, 1727)

British King
George II
from June 11, 1727 CE (June 22, 1727) to October 25, 1760

vorstendom
Vorst-abt van Stavelot
from 648 to 1795

bisdom
Graaf-bisschoppen van Utrecht
from 695 to 1528

vorstendom
Koningen van Lotharingen
from 843 to 900

graafschap
Graven van Vlaanderen
from 862 to 1792

graafschap
Graven van Henegouwen
from 875 to 1792

graafschap
Graven van Holland
from 885 to 1428

hertogdom
Hertogen van Lotharingen
from 900 to 973

graafschap
Graven van Namen
from 907 to 1792

graafschap
Graven van Loon
from 944 to 1363

graafschap
Graven van Chiny
from 950 to 1364

hertogdom
Hertogen van Neder-Lotharingen
from 959 to 1792

prinsbisdom
Prins-bisschoppen van Luik
from 972 to 1794

graafschap, hertogdom, groothertogdom
Graven, hertogen en groothertogen van Luxemburg
from 988

Heerlijkheid
Heren van Herpen en Ravenstein
from 1000 to 1794

graafschap
Graven van Brussel en landgraven van Brabant
from 1003 to 1190

graafschap, hertogdom
Graven en hertogen van Gulik
from 1003 to 1511

graafschap, hertogdom
Graven van Leuven en hertogen van Brabant
from 1003 to 1792

bisdom
Graaf-bisschoppen van Kamerijk
from 1007 to 1559

graafschap
Heren en graven van Zutphen
from 1018 to 1182

hertogdom
Graven en hertogen van Limburg
from 1033 to 1792

graafschap, hertogdom
Graven en hertogen van Gelre
from 1046 to 1543

ministaat
Rijksheren, rijksbaronnen en rijksgraven van Rekem
from 1200 to 1795

heerlijkheid
Heren en vrouwen van Boxmeer
from 1269 to 1797

vorstendom
Hertogen van Bourgondië
from 1363 to 1506

republiek
Stadhouders van de Nederlanden
from 1433 to 1795

republiek
Staten-Generaal van de Nederlanden
from 1464 to 1795

politieke unie
Landvoogden van de Zeventien Provinciën
from 1507 to 1588

vorstendom
Landvoogden van de Zuidelijke Nederlanden
from 1588 to 1794

republiek
Gewestelijke Staten van de Republiek der Zeven Verenigde Nederlanden
from 1588 to 1795

British King
George III
from October 25, 1760 to January 29, 1820

1st President of the United States
George Washington
April 30, 1789

republiek
Nationale Conventie, Directoire en Frans Consulaat van de Eerste Franse Republiek
from 1795 to 1804

republiek
Nationale Vergadering van de Bataafse Republiek
from 1796 to 1798

2nd President of the United States
John Adams
March 4, 1797

republiek
Uitvoerend Bewind van de Bataafse Republiek
from 1798 to 1801

republiek
Staatsbewind van het Bataafs Gemenebest
from 1801 to 1805

3rd President of the United States
Thomas Jefferson
March 4, 1801

keizerrijk
Keizer van het Keizerrijk Frankrijk
from 1804 to 1813

republiek
Raadpensionarissen van het Bataafs Gemenebest
from 1805 to 1806

Koning van Holland
Lodewijk I, de Lamme Koning
from June 5, 1806 to July 1, 1810

Name: Lodewijk Napoleon Bonaparte
Note: Koninkrijk Holland (1806 - 1810), vazalstaat van het Eerste Franse Keizerrijk
4th President of the United States
James Madison
March 4, 1809

Koning van Holland
Lodewijk II
from July 1, 1810 to July 13, 1810

Name: Napoleon Lodewijk Bonaparte
Note: Koninkrijk Holland (1806 - 1810), vazalstaat van het Eerste Franse Keizerrijk
koninkrijk
Koningen van het Koninkrijk Holland
from 1806 to 1810

Keizer der Fransen
Napoleon I
from July 13, 1810 to November 21, 1813

Name: Napoleon Bonaparte
Note: Geannexeerd deel van het Eerste Franse Keizerrijk
voorlopig bewind
Driemanschap van 1813
from 1813 to 1813

Soeverein Vorst der Nederlanden
Willem I
from November 21, 1813 to March 16, 1815

Name: Willem Frederik, Prins van Oranje-Nassau
Note: Soeverein vorstendom der Verenigde Nederlanden (1813 - 1815)
vorstendom
Soeverein der Verenigde Nederlanden
from 1813 to 1815

koninkrijk
Koning van het Verenigd Koninkrijk der Nederlanden
from 1815 to 1831

dwergstaatje
Staatshoofden van Neutraal Moresnet
from 1816 to 1920

5th President of the United States
James Monroe
March 4, 1817

British King
George IV
from January 29, 1820 to June 26, 1830

Koning der Nederlanden
Willem I
from March 16, 1815 to July 21, 1831

Name: Willem Frederik van Oranje-Nassau
Note: Verenigd Koninkrijk der Nederlanden (1815 - 1830)
6th President of the United States
John Quincy Adams
March 4, 1825

7th President of the United States
Andrew Jackson
March 4, 1829

koninkrijk
Baron-regent van België
from 1830 to 1831

British King
William IV
from June 26, 1830 to June 20, 1837

koninkrijk
Koningen der Belgen
from 1831

koninkrijk
Koningen der Nederlanden
from 1831

Koning der Nederlanden
Willem I
from July 21, 1831 to 1840

Name: Willem Frederik van Oranje-Nassau
Note: Koninkrijk der Nederlanden (vanaf 1830)
8th President of the United States
Martin Van Buren
March 4, 1837

British Queen
Victoria
from June 20, 1837 to January 22, 1901

Koning der Nederlanden
Willem II
from 1840 to March 17, 1849

Name: Willem Frederik George Lodewijk van Oranje-Nassau
Note: Koninkrijk der Nederlanden
9th President of the United States
William Henry Harrison
March 4, 1841

10th President of the United States
John Tyler
April 4, 1841

11th President of the United States
James K Polk
March 4, 1845

Voorzitter van de ministerraad
Gerrit graaf Schimmelpenninck
from March 25, 1848 to November 21, 1848

Note: kabinet-Schimmelpenninck
koninkrijk
Staten-Generaal van het Koninkrijk der Nederlanden
from 1848

Voorzitter van de ministerraad
Jacob Mattheus de Kempenaer
from November 21, 1848 to November 1, 1849

Note: kabinet-De Kempenaer-Donker Curtius
12th President of the United States
Zachary Taylor
March 4, 1849

Koning der Nederlanden
Willem III
from March 17, 1849 to November 23, 1890

Name: Willem Alexander Paul Frederik Lodewijk van Oranje-Nassau
Note: Koninkrijk der Nederlanden
Voorzitter van de ministerraad
Johan Rudolph Thorbecke
from November 1, 1849 to April 19, 1853

Note: kabinet-Thorbecke I
13th President of the United States
Millard Fillmore
July 9, 1850

14th President of the United States
Franklin Pierce
March 4, 1853

Voorzitter van de ministerraad
Floris Adriaan van Hall
from April 19, 1853 to July 1, 1856

Voorzitter van de ministerraad
Justinus Jacobus Leonard van der Brugghen
from July 1, 1856 to March 18, 1858

15th President of the United States
James Buchanan
March 4, 1857

Voorzitter van de ministerraad
Jan Jacob Rochussen
from March 18, 1858 to February 23, 1860

Voorzitter van de ministerraad
Floris Adriaan van Hall
from February 23, 1860 to March 14, 1861

16th President of the United States
Abraham Lincoln
March 4, 1861

Voorzitter van de ministerraad
Pieter Pompejus baron van Zuylen van Nijevelt
from March 14, 1861 to November 10, 1861

Voorzitter van de ministerraad
Schelto baron van Heemstra
from November 10, 1861 to February 1, 1862

Voorzitter van de ministerraad
Johan Rudolph Thorbecke
from February 1, 1862 to February 10, 1866

17th President of the United States
Andrew Johnson
April 15, 1865

Voorzitter van de ministerraad
Isaäc Dignus Fransen van de Putte
from February 10, 1866 to June 1, 1866

Voorzitter van de ministerraad
Julius Philip Jacob Adriaan graaf van Zuylen van Nijevelt
from June 1, 1866 to June 4, 1868

Voorzitter van de ministerraad
Pieter Philip van Bosse
from June 4, 1868 to January 4, 1871

18th President of the United States
Ulysses S Grant
March 4, 1869

Voorzitter van de ministerraad
Johan Rudolph Thorbecke
from January 4, 1871 to June 4, 1872

Voorzitter van de ministerraad
Gerrit de Vries Azn.
from July 6, 1872 to August 27, 1874

Voorzitter van de ministerraad
Jan Heemskerk Azn.
from August 27, 1874 to November 3, 1877

19th President of the United States
Rutherford B Hayes
March 4, 1877

Event
Johannes (Jan) Kappeyne van de Coppello n2 TYPE Voorzitter van de ministerraad
from November 3, 1877 to August 20, 1879

Voorzitter van de ministerraad
Constant Théodore graaf (Theo) van Lynden van Sandenburg
from August 20, 1879 to April 23, 1883

20th President of the United States
James A Garfield
March 4, 1881

21st President of the United States
Chester A Arthur
September 19, 1881

22nd President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1885

Voorzitter van de ministerraad
Æneas baron Mackay
from April 21, 1888 to August 21, 1891

koninkrijk
Raad van State
from 1889 to 1890

23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889

British King
Edward VII
from January 22, 1901 to May 6, 1910

British King
George V
from May 6, 1910 to January 20, 1936

Koningin der Nederlanden
Wilhelmina
from November 23, 1890 to September 4, 1948

Name: Wilhelmina Helena Pauline Maria van Oranje-Nassau
Note: Koninkrijk der Nederlanden
Voorzitter van de ministerraad
Gijsbert van Tienhoven
from August 21, 1891 to May 9, 1894

24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893

Voorzitter van de ministerraad
Jhr. Joan Röell
from 1894 to July 27, 1897

25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897

Voorzitter van de ministerraad
Nicolaas Gerard Pierson
from July 27, 1897 to August 1, 1901

Voorzitter van de ministerraad
Abraham Kuyper
from August 1, 1901 to August 17, 1905

26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901

Voorzitter van de ministerraad
Theodoor Herman (Theo) de Meester
from August 17, 1905 to February 12, 1908

Voorzitter van de ministerraad
Theodorus (Theo) Heemskerk
from February 12, 1908 to August 29, 1913

27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909

28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913

Voorzitter van de ministerraad
Pieter Wilhelm Adrianus Cort van der Linden
from August 29, 1913 to September 9, 1918

Voorzitter van de ministerraad
Jhr. Charles Joseph Marie Ruijs de Beerenbrouck
from September 9, 1918 to September 18, 1922

29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921

Voorzitter van de ministerraad
Jhr. Charles Joseph Marie Ruijs de Beerenbrouck
from September 18, 1922 to August 4, 1925

30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923

Voorzitter van de ministerraad
Hendrikus Colijn
from August 4, 1925 to March 8, 1926

Voorzitter van de ministerraad
Jhr. Dirk Jan de Geer
from March 8, 1926 to August 10, 1929

31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929

Voorzitter van de ministerraad
Jhr. Charles Joseph Marie Ruijs de Beerenbrouck
from August 10, 1929 to May 26, 1933

32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933

Voorzitter van de ministerraad
Hendrikus Colijn
from May 26, 1933 to July 31, 1935

British King
Edward VII
from January 20, 1936 to December 11, 1936

Voorzitter van de ministerraad
Hendrikus Colijn
from July 31, 1935 to June 24, 1937

British King
George VI
from December 11, 1936 to February 6, 1952

Voorzitter van de ministerraad
Hendrikus Colijn
from June 24, 1937 to July 25, 1939

Voorzitter van de ministerraad
Hendrikus Colijn
from July 25, 1939 to August 10, 1939

Voorzitter van de ministerraad
Jhr. Dirk Jan de Geer
from August 10, 1939 to September 3, 1940

Voorzitter van de ministerraad
Pieter Sjoerds Gerbrandy
from September 3, 1940 to July 27, 1941

Voorzitter van de ministerraad
Pieter Sjoerds Gerbrandy
from July 27, 1941 to February 23, 1945

Voorzitter van de ministerraad
Pieter Sjoerds Gerbrandy
from February 23, 1945 to June 25, 1945

33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945

Minister-President
Willem Schermerhorn
from June 25, 1945 to July 3, 1946

Minister-President
Louis Joseph Maria Beel
from July 3, 1946 to August 7, 1948

koninkrijk
Prins-regent van België
from 1944 to 1950

Minister-President
Willem Drees
from August 7, 1948 to March 15, 1951

British Queen
Elizabeth II
from February 6, 1952

Koningin der Nederlanden
Juliana
from September 4, 1948 to April 30, 1980

Name: Juliana Louise Emma Marie Wilhelmina van Oranje-Nassau
Note: Koninkrijk der Nederlanden
Minister-President
Willem Drees
from March 15, 1951 to September 2, 1952

Minister-President
Willem Drees
from September 2, 1952 to October 13, 1956

34th President of the United States
Dwight D Eisenhower
January 20, 1953

Minister-President
Willem Drees
from October 13, 1956 to December 22, 1958

Minister-President
Louis Joseph Maria Beel
from December 22, 1958 to May 19, 1959

Minister-President
Jan Eduard de Quay
from May 19, 1959 to July 24, 1963

35th President of the United States
John F Kennedy
January 20, 1961

Minister-President
Victor Gerard Marie Marijnen
from July 24, 1963 to April 14, 1965

36th President of the United States
Lyndon B Johnson
November 22, 1963

Minister-President
Jozef Maria Laurens Theo (Jo) Cals
from April 14, 1965 to November 22, 1966

Minister-President
Jelle Zijlstra
from November 22, 1966 to April 5, 1967

Minister-President
Petrus Jozef Sietse (Piet) de Jong
from April 5, 1967 to July 6, 1971

37th President of the United States
Richard Nixon
January 20, 1969

Minister-President
Barend Willem Biesheuvel
from July 6, 1971 to August 9, 1972

Minister-President
Barend Willem Biesheuvel
from August 9, 1972 to May 11, 1973

Heerlijkheid, hertogdom
Heren en hertogen van Bouillon
from 988 to 1974

Event
Johannes Marten (Joop) den Uijl n2 TYPE Minister-President
from May 11, 1973 to December 19, 1977

38th President of the United States
Gerald Ford
August 9, 1974

39th President of the United States
Jimmy Carter
January 20, 1977

Minister-President
Andreas Antonius Maria (Dries) van Agt
from December 19, 1977 to September 11, 1981

Koningin der Nederlanden
Beatrix
from April 30, 1980 to April 30, 2013

Name: Beatrix Wilhelmina Armgard van Oranje-Nassau
Note: Koninkrijk der Nederlanden
40th President of the United States
Ronald Reagan
January 20, 1981

Minister-President
Andreas Antonius Maria (Dries) van Agt
from September 11, 1981 to May 29, 1982

Minister-President
Andreas Antonius Maria (Dries) van Agt
from May 29, 1982 to 1982

Minister-President
Rudolphus Franciscus Marie (Ruud) Lubbers
from 1982 to July 14, 1986

Minister-President
Rudolphus Franciscus Marie (Ruud) Lubbers
from July 14, 1986 to November 7, 1989

41st President of the United States
George H W Bush
January 20, 1989

Minister-President
Rudolphus Franciscus Marie (Ruud) Lubbers
from November 7, 1989 to August 22, 1994

42nd President of the United States
Bill Clinton
January 20, 1993

Minister-President
Willem (Wim) Kok
from August 22, 1994 to August 3, 1998

Minister-President
Willem (Wim) Kok
from August 3, 1998 to July 22, 2002

43rd President of the United States
George W Bush
January 20, 2001

Minister-President
Jan Pieter (Jan Peter) Balkenende
from July 22, 2002 to May 27, 2003

Minister-President
Jan Pieter (Jan Peter) Balkenende
from May 27, 2003 to July 7, 2006

Minister-President
Jan Pieter (Jan Peter) Balkenende
from July 7, 2006 to February 22, 2007

Minister-President
Jan Pieter (Jan Peter) Balkenende
from February 22, 2007 to October 26, 2010

44th President of the United States
Barack Obama
January 20, 2009

Minister-President
Mark Rutte
from October 26, 2010 to November 5, 2012

Koning der Nederlanden
Willem-Alexander
from April 30, 2013

Name: Willem-Alexander Claus George Ferdinand van Oranje-Nassau
Note: Koninkrijk der Nederlanden
Minister-President
Mark Rutte
from November 5, 2012 to October 26, 2017

45th President of the United States
Donald Trump
January 20, 2017

Minister-President
Mark Rutte
from October 26, 2017

koninkrijk\n2 DATE FROM 1890 TO 1898
Koningin-regentes van Nederland

Death
Yes

Shared note

ADDR Pella, U.S.A. (1855)