Frances (Francyntje) Verrips, 18711949 (aged 78 years)

Name
Frances (Francyntje) /Verrips/
Nickname
Cynthia
Married name
Frances (Francyntje) /de Wild/
Birth
British Queen
Victoria
from June 20, 1837 to January 22, 1901 (aged 30 years)
19th President of the United States
Rutherford B Hayes
March 4, 1877 (aged 6 years)
Birth of a brother
Birth of a brother
Text:

Vermeld onder Social Security Death Index. Geraadpleegd dec. 2005

Note: Volgens 1935 Monroe County, Iowa Pension List is hij geboren in Albia, Marion County en niet in Pella. Volgens www.familytreelegends.com zou hij in 1882 geboren zijn, maar dit is ws. onjuist omdat 1882 geen schrikkeljaar is.
20th President of the United States
James A Garfield
March 4, 1881 (aged 10 years)
21st President of the United States
Chester A Arthur
September 19, 1881 (aged 10 years)
Marriage of a half-brother
Birth of a sister
March 31, 1883 (aged 12 years)
22nd President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1885 (aged 14 years)
Birth of a sister
23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889 (aged 18 years)
24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893 (aged 22 years)
25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897 (aged 26 years)
Death of a sister
April 19, 1899 (aged 28 years)
26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901 (aged 30 years)
Death of a father
British King
Edward VII
from January 22, 1901 to May 6, 1910 (aged 39 years)
27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909 (aged 38 years)
28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913 (aged 42 years)
29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921 (aged 50 years)
Death of a sister
Burial of a sister
30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923 (aged 52 years)
Death of a half-brother
Death of a half-brother
1928 (aged 56 years)
Burial of a half-brother
1928 (aged 56 years)
Cemetery: Sheridan Twp Cem
31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929 (aged 58 years)
Death of a sister
Burial of a sister
British King
George V
from May 6, 1910 to January 20, 1936 (aged 64 years)
32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933 (aged 62 years)
Death of a mother
Burial of a mother
British King
Edward VII
from January 20, 1936 to December 11, 1936 (aged 65 years)
Death of a brother
Death of a sister
Burial of a sister
Death of a brother
Burial of a brother
Death of a brother
1949 (0 after death)
British King
George VI
from December 11, 1936 to February 6, 1952 (on the date of death)
33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945 (aged 74 years)
Burial of a father
Death
Burial
Family with parents
father
mother
Civil marriage Civil marriageMarch 2, 1861
brother
sister
elder sister
18631899
Birth: February 9, 1863 31 19 Iowa
Death: April 19, 1899
4 years
elder sister
elder sister
18661932
Birth: January 12, 1866 34 22
Death: November 12, 1932
21 months
elder brother
18671949
Birth: October 8, 1867 36 24 Pella, Iowa
Death: 1949
16 months
elder brother
18691939
Birth: February 10, 1869 37 25 Pella, Iowa
Death: January 24, 1939Pella, Iowa
22 months
elder sister
18701923
Birth: December 11, 1870 39 27 Pella, U.S.A.
Death: May 23, 1923Pella, Iowa
1 month
herself
18711949
Birth: January 22, 1871 39 27 Iowa
Death: December 27, 1949Jane Lamb Hospital, Clinton, Iowa
7 years
younger brother
18771943
Birth: December 18, 1877 46 34 Pella, U.S.A.
Death: October 16, 1943Pella, U.S.A.
2 years
younger brother
18801965
Birth: February 29, 1880 48 36 Albia, Marion County, Iowa
Death: July 26, 1965Pella Community Nursing Home, Iowa
3 years
younger sister
18831941
Birth: March 31, 1883 51 40
Death: July 7, 1941Madison Township, near Leighton, Iowa
4 years
younger sister
18871967
Birth: January 28, 1887 55 43 RRT Pella, Iowa
Death: May 8, 1967Pella Community Hospital, Iowa
Father’s family with Evertje van Arch
father
stepmother
Civil marriage Civil marriage1855
half-sister
3 years
half-brother
18561928
Birth: about 1856 24 29 Iowa
Death: 1928
3 years
half-brother
18581924
Birth: about 1858 26 31 Iowa
Death: October 30, 1924Iowa