Elizabeth Verrips, 18871967 (aged 80 years)

Name
Elizabeth /Verrips/
Nickname
Lizzie
Birth January 28, 1887 55 43
Death of a sisterMary Verrips
April 19, 1899 (aged 12 years)

Death of a fatherAart Verrips
April 11, 1907 (aged 20 years)
Death of a sisterDirkie Verrips
May 23, 1923 (aged 36 years)
Burial of a sisterDirkie Verrips
May 25, 1923 (aged 36 years)
Death of a half-brotherMarinus Verrips
October 30, 1924 (aged 37 years)
Death of a half-brotherAntonio Verrips
1928 (aged 40 years)

Burial of a half-brotherAntonio Verrips
1928 (aged 40 years)
Cemetery: Sheridan Twp Cem
Death of a sisterAlice Marie Verrips
November 12, 1932 (aged 45 years)

Burial of a sisterAlice Marie Verrips
November 14, 1932 (aged 45 years)
Death of a motherGerritje Willemse
June 14, 1936 (aged 49 years)
Burial of a motherGerritje Willemse
June 17, 1936 (aged 49 years)
Death of a brotherKoenraad Verrips
January 24, 1939 (aged 51 years)
Death of a sisterElla Verrips
July 7, 1941 (aged 54 years)
Burial of a sisterElla Verrips
July 9, 1941 (aged 54 years)
Death of a brotherSamuël Verrips
October 16, 1943 (aged 56 years)
Burial of a brotherSamuël Verrips
October 19, 1943 (aged 56 years)
Death of a brotherElias Verrips
1949 (aged 61 years)

Death of a sisterFrances (Francyntje) Verrips
December 27, 1949 (aged 62 years)
Burial of a sisterFrances (Francyntje) Verrips
December 29, 1949 (aged 62 years)
Death of a brotherAart Verrips
July 26, 1965 (aged 78 years)
Burial of a brotherAart Verrips
July 29, 1965 (aged 78 years)
Death May 8, 1967 (aged 80 years)
Burial May 10, 1967 (2 days after death)
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage
Marriage: March 2, 1861
brother
sister
elder sister
18631899
Birth: February 9, 1863 31 19Iowa
Death: April 19, 1899
4 years
elder sister
0 months
elder sister
18661932
Birth: January 12, 1866 34 22
Death: November 12, 1932
21 months
elder brother
18671949
Birth: October 8, 1867 36 24Pella, Iowa
Death: 1949
16 months
elder brother
18691939
Birth: February 10, 1869 37 25Pella, Iowa
Death: January 24, 1939Pella, Iowa
22 months
elder sister
18701923
Birth: December 11, 1870 39 27Pella, U.S.A.
Death: May 23, 1923Pella, Iowa
1 month
elder sister
18711949
Birth: January 22, 1871 39 27Iowa
Death: December 27, 1949Jane Lamb Hospital, Clinton, Iowa
7 years
elder brother
18771943
Birth: December 18, 1877 46 34Pella, U.S.A.
Death: October 16, 1943Pella, U.S.A.
2 years
elder brother
18801965
Birth: February 29, 1880 48 36Albia, Marion County, Iowa
Death: July 26, 1965Pella Community Nursing Home, Iowa
3 years
elder sister
18831941
Birth: March 31, 1883 51 40
Death: July 7, 1941Madison Township, near Leighton, Iowa
4 years
herself
18871967
Birth: January 28, 1887 55 43RRT Pella, Iowa
Death: May 8, 1967Pella Community Hospital, Iowa
Father’s family with Evertje van Arch
father
step-mother
Marriage
Marriage: 1855
-0 months
half-sister
3 years
half-brother
18561928
Birth: about 1856 24 29Iowa
Death: 1928
3 years
half-brother
18581924
Birth: about 1858 26 31Iowa
Death: October 30, 1924Iowa
Shared note

éZij bleef ongehuwd bij haar moeder wonen.é